November 28, 2022


Saturday, July 24
1 a.m.: Males’s/Girls’s Pool Play Session 2, 4 Video games
4:30 a.m.: Males’s/Girls’s Pool Play Session 3, 4 Video games
8 a.m.: Males’s/Girls’s Pool Play Session 4, 4 Video games
9:15 p.m.: Males’s/Girls’s Pool Play Session 5, 4 Video games

Sunday, July 25
1 a.m.: Males’s/Girls’s Pool Play Session 6, 4 Video games
4:30 a.m.: Males’s/Girls’s Pool Play Session 7, 4 Video games
8 a.m.: Males’s/Girls’s Pool Play Session 8, 4 Video games
9:15 p.m.: Males’s/Girls’s Pool Play Session 9, 4 Video games

Monday, July 26
1 a.m.: Males’s/Girls’s Pool Play Session 10, 4 Video games
4:30 a.m.: Males’s/Girls’s Pool Play Session 11, 4 Video games
8 a.m.: Males’s/Girls’s Pool Play Session 12, 4 Video games

Tuesday, July 27
12:30 a.m.: Males’s/Girls’s Pool Play Session 13, 4 Video games
4 a.m.: Males’s/Girls’s Pool Play Session 14, 4 Video games
7:30 a.m.: Males’s/Girls’s Quarterfinals 4 Video games

Wednesday, July 28 
4 a.m.: Males’s/Girls’s Semifinals 4 Video games
7:45 a.m.: Males’s/Girls’s Medal Video games Gold and Bronze Medal Video games

Friday, July 23
8 p.m.: Girls Prelim (Japan vs Czech Republic)
9 p.m.: Males Prelim (Brazil vs Argentina)
10 p.m.: Girls Prelim (Brazil vs Argentina)
11 p.m.: Girls Prelim (Canada vs the Netherlands)

Saturday, July 24
2 a.m.: Girls Prelim (Switzerland vs Germany)
3 a.m.: Males Prelim (Taiwan vs Spain)
4 a.m.: Girls Prelim (Switzerland vs Germany)
7 a.m.: Girls Prelim (Canada vs China)
8 a.m.: Males Prelim (The Netherlands vs USA)
9 a.m.: Males Prelim (Norway vs Australia)
8 p.m.: Girls Prelim (USA vs China)
9 p.m.: Males Prelim (Japan vs Poland)
10 p.m.: Males Prelim (Brazil vs China)
11 p.m.: Girls Prelim (Australia vs Cuba)

Sunday, July 25
2 a.m.: Girls Prelim (Taiwan vs Italy)
3 a.m.: Males Prelim (Poland vs Marocco)
4 a.m.: Males Prelim (Qatar vs Switzerland)
7 a.m.: Males Prelim (Germany vs Italy)
8 a.m.: Girls Prelim (The Netherlands vs Spain)
9 a.m.: Males Prelim (USA vs Italy)
8 p.m.: Girls Prelim (USA vs Latvia)
9 p.m.: Males Prelim (Taiwan vs Mexico)
10 p.m.: Girls Prelim (Brazil vs Kenya)
11 p.m.: Girls Prelim (Canda vs Germany)

Monday, July 26
2 a.m.: Males Prelim (Taiwan vs Australia)
3 a.m.: Girls Prelim (Switzerland vs Czech Republic)
4 a.m.: Males Prelim (Czech Republuc vs Latvia)
7 a.m.: Girls Prelim (Japan vs Germany)
8 a.m.: Girls Prelim (Switzerland vs The Netherlands)
9 a.m.: Males Prelim (Norway vs Spain)
8 p.m.: Girls Prelim (USA vs Spain)
9 p.m.: Males Prelim (Japan vs Italy)
10 p.m.: Girls Prelim (Canada vs Argentina)
11 p.m.: Males Prelim (Brazil vs USA)

Tuesday, July 27
2 a.m.: Males Prelim (Brazil vs Marocco)
3 a.m.: Girls Prelim (The Netherlands vs China)
4 a.m.: Males Prelim (Poland vs China)
7 a.m.: Males Prelim (Germany vs Poland)
8 a.m.: Males Prelim (The Netherlands vs Argentina)
9 a.m.: Girls Prelim (Brazil vs China)
8 p.m.: Girls Prelim (USA vs Switzerland
9 p.m.: Girls Prelim (Japan vs Switzerland)
10 p.m.: Girls Prelim (Brazil vs Latvia)

Wednesday, July 28 
2 a.m.: Girls Prelim (Germany vs Czech Republic)
3 a.m.: Girls Prelim (Taiwan vs Cuba)
4 a.m.: Males Prelim (Spain vs Australia)
7 a.m.: Males Prelim (Qatar vs Italy)
8 a.m.: Girls Prelim (Australia vs Italy)
9 a.m.: Males Prelim (Norway vs Taiwan)
8 p.m.: Girls Prelim (USA vs Kenya)
9 p.m.: Girls Prelim (Canada vs Switzerland)
10 p.m.: Males Prelim (USA vs Argentina)

Thursday, July 29
2 a.m.: Girls Prelim (German vs The Netherlands)
3 a.m.: Males Prelim (Czech Republic vs Mexico)
4 a.m.: Males Prelim (Taiwan vs Latvia)
7 a.m.: Girls Prelim (China vs Argentina)
8 a.m.: Girls Prelim (Brazil vs Canada)
9 a.m.: Males Prelim (Brazil vs The Netherlands)
8 p.m.: Girls Prelim (USA vs The Netherlands)
9 p.m.: Males Prelim (Italy vs Switzerland)
10 p.m.: Males Prelim (China vs Marocco)

Friday, July 30
2 a.m.: Girls Prelim (Australia vs Taiwan)
3 a.m.: Males Prelim (Italy vs Poland)
4 a.m.: Girls Prelim (Spain vs China)
7 a.m.: Girls Prelim (Italy vs Cuba)
8 a.m.: Males Prelim (Poland vs Brazil)
9 a.m.: Males Prelim (Qatar vs USA)
8 p.m.: Girls Prelim (Brazil vs USA)
9 p.m.: Girls Prelim (Latvia vs Kenya) 
10 p.m.: Males Prelim (Japan vs Germany)

Saturday, July 31
2 a.m: Males Prelim (Latvia vs Mexico)
3 a.m.: Males Prelim (Taiwan vs Czech Republic)
4 a.m.: Males/Girls Fortunate Loser, Match 1 Groups TBD
7 a.m.: Males/Girls Fortunate Loser, Match 2 Groups TBD
8 a.m.: Males/Girls Fortunate Loser, Match 3 Groups TBD
9 a.m.: Males/Girls Fortunate Loser, Match 4 Groups TBD
8 p.m.: Males/Girls R16, Match 1 Groups TBD
9 p.m.: Males/Girls R16, Match 2 Groups TBD

Sunday, August 1
12 a.m.: Males/Girls R16, Match 3 Groups TBD
1 a.m.: Males/Girls R16, Match 4 Groups TBD
4 a.m.: Males/Girls R16, Match 5 Groups TBD
5 a.m.: Males/Girls R16, Match 6 Groups TBD
8 a.m.: Males/Girls R16, Match 7 Groups TBD
9 a.m.: Males/Girls R16, Match 8 Groups TBD
8 p.m.: Males/Girls R16, Match 9 Groups TBD
9 p.m.: Males/Girls R16, Match 10 Groups TBD

Monday, August 2
12 a.m.: Males/Girls R16, Match 11 Groups TBD
1 a.m.: Males/Girls R16, Match 12 Groups TBD
4 a.m.: Males/Girls R16, Match 13 Groups TBD
5 a.m.: Males/Girls R16, Match 14 Groups TBD
8 a.m.: Males/Girls R16, Match 15 Groups TBD
9 a.m.: Males/Girls R16, Match 16 Groups TBD
8 p.m.: Girls’s Quarterfinal Match 1 Groups TBD
9 p.m.: Girls’s Quarterfinal Match 2 Groups TBD

Tuesday, August 3
8 a.m.: Girls’s Quarterfinal Match 3 Groups TBD
9 a.m.: Girls’s Quarterfinal Match 4 Groups TBD
8 p.m.: Males’s Quarterfinal 1 TBD vs. TBD
9 p.m.: Males’s Quarterfinal 2 TBD vs. TBD

Wednesday, August 4
8 a.m.: Males’s Quarterfinal 3 TBD vs. TBD
9 a.m.: Males’s Quarterfinal 4 Groups TBD
8 p.m.: Males/Girls Semis, Match 1 Groups TBD
9 p.m.: Males/Girls Semis, Match 2 Groups TBD

Thursday, August 5
8 a.m.: Males/Girls Semis, Match 3 Groups TBD
9 a.m.: Males/Girls Semis, Match 4 Groups TBD
9 p.m.: Girls’s Bronze Medal Match Groups TBD
10:30 p.m.: Girls’s Gold Medal Match Groups TBD

Friday, August 6
9 p.m.: Males’s Bronze Medal Match Groups TBD
10:30 p.m.: Males’s Gold Medal Match Groups TBD

SKIP TO: How you can Watch, Archery, Creative Swimming, Badminton, Baseball, Basketball, Basketball 3×3, Seaside Volleyball, Boxing, Canoe/Kayak, Biking, Diving, Equestrian, Fencing, Subject Hockey, Golf, Gymnastics, Handball, Judo, Karate, Fashionable Pentathalon, Rhythmic Gymnastics, Rowing, Rugby, Crusing, Capturing, Skateboarding, Soccer, Softball, Sport Climbing, Browsing, Swimming, Desk Tennis, Taekwondo, Tennis, Monitor, Trampoline, Triathalon, Volleyball, Water Polo, Weight Lifting, Wrestling

Boxing

*M = Males’s / W = Girls’s

Friday, July 23
10 p.m.: Numerous Rounds (4 Courses): M Heavy, Welter, and Mild; W Feather

Saturday, July 24
4 a.m.: Numerous Rounds (4 Courses): M Heavy, Welter, and Mild; W Feather
10 p.m.: Numerous Rounds (4 Courses): M Tremendous Heavy and Center; W Fly and Welter

Sunday, July 25
4 a.m.: Numerous Rounds (4 Courses): M Tremendous Heavy and Center; W Fly and Welter
10 p.m.: Numerous Rounds (3 Courses): M Welter and Feather; W Feather

Monday, July 26
4 a.m.: Numerous Rounds (3 Courses): M Welter and Feather; W Feather
10 p.m.: Numerous Rounds (3 Courses:) M Mild Heavy and Mild; W Welter

Tuesday, July 27
4 a.m.: Numerous Rounds (3 Courses): M Mild Heavy and Mild; W Welter
10 p.m.: Numerous Rounds (4 Courses): W Feather, Center, and Mild; M Fly

Wednesday, July 28
4 a.m.: Numerous Rounds (4 Courses): W Feather, Mild, and Center; M Fly
10 p.m.: Spherical of 16 (3 Courses): M Center and Feather; W Fly

Thursday, July 29
4 a.m.: Spherical of 16 (3 Courses): M Center and Feather: W Fly
10 p.m.: Numerous Rounds (5 Courses): M Heavy, Mild Heavy, and Welter; W Welter and Mild

Friday, July 30
4 a.m.: Numerous Rounds (5 Courses): M Heavy, Welter, and Mild Heavy;  W Welter and Mild
10 p.m.: Numerous Rounds (4 Courses): W Feather and Center;  M Fly and Mild

Saturday, July 31
4 a.m.: Numerous Rounds (4 Courses): W Feather and Center;  M Fly and Mild
10 p.m.: Numerous Rounds (6 Courses): M Welter, Mild Heavy, Feather, Center, and Tremendous Heavy; W Fly

Sunday, August 1
4 a.m.: Numerous Rounds (6 Courses): M Welter, Mild Heavy, Feather, Center, and Tremendous Heavy; W Fly

Monday, August 2
10 p.m.: Numerous Rounds (6 Courses): W Feather (Closing), M Heavy, Feather, and extra

Tuesday, August 3
4 a.m.: Numerous Rounds (6 Courses): M Welter (Closing), Feather, and Heavy; and extra

Wednesday, August 4
1 a.m.: Medal Rounds (4 Courses): M Mild Heavy (Closing), and Tremendous Heavy; W Fly and Welter

Thursday, August 5
1 a.m.: Medal Rounds (4 Courses): M Feather (Closing), Fly, and Fly; W Mild

Friday, August 6
1 a.m.: Medal Rounds (3 Courses): M Heavy (Closing) and Mild; W Center

Saturday, August 7
1 a.m.: Gold Medal Bouts (4 Courses): M Fly (Closing) and Center (Closing); W Fly (Closing) and Welter (Closing)

Sunday, August 8
1 a.m.: Gold Medal Bouts (4 Courses): M Mild (Closing) and Tremendous Heavy(Closing); W Mild (Closing) and Center (Closing)

SKIP TO: How you can Watch, Archery, Creative Swimming, Badminton, Baseball, Basketball, Basketball 3×3, Seaside Volleyball, Boxing, Canoe/Kayak, Biking, Diving, Equestrian, Fencing, Subject Hockey, Golf, Gymnastics, Handball, Judo, Karate, Fashionable Pentathalon, Rhythmic Gymnastics, Rowing, Rugby, Crusing, Capturing, Skateboarding, Soccer, Softball, Sport Climbing, Browsing, Swimming, Desk Tennis, Taekwondo, Tennis, Monitor, Trampoline, Triathalon, Volleyball, Water Polo, Weight Lifting, Wrestling

Canoe/Kayak

Sunday, July 25
12 a.m.: Slalom Males’s C-1, Girls’s Ok-1 Heats

Monday, July 26
1 a.m.: Slalom Males’s C-1 Semifinal & Closing

Tuesday, July 27
1 a.m.: Slalom Girls’s Ok-1 Semifinal & Closing

Wednesday, July 28
12 a.m.: Slalom Males’s Ok-1, Girls’s C-1 Heats

Thursday, July 29
1 a.m.: Slalom Girls’s C-1 Semifinal & Closing

Friday, July 30
1 a.m.:  Slalom Males’s Ok-1 Semifinal & Closing

Sunday, August 1
8:30 p.m.: Dash Girls’s Ok-1 200m and Girls’s Ok-2 500m; Males’s C-2 1000m and Males’s Ok-1 1000m

Monday, August 2 
8:30 p.m.: Dash Girls’s Ok-1 200m and Ok-2 500m; Males’s Ok-1 1000m and C-2 1000m
10:30 p.m.: Dash Girls’s Ok-1 200m (Closing) and Girls’s Ok-2 500m (Closing); Males’s C-2 1000m (Closing) and Males’s Ok-1 1000m (Closing) 

Tuesday, August 3
8:30 p.m.: Dash Girls’s C-1 200m and Girls’s Ok-1 500m; Males’s Ok-2 1000m and Males’s Ok-1 200m 

Wednesday, August 4
8:30 p.m.: Dash Girls’s C-1 200m and Girls’s Ok-1 500m; Males’s Ok-1 200m and Males’s Ok-2 1000m
10:20 p.m.: Girls’s C-1 200m (Closing) and Girls’s Ok-1 500m (Closing); Males’s Ok-1 200m and Males’s Ok-2 1000m

Thursday, August 5
8:30 p.m.: Dash Girls’s Ok-4 500m and Girls’s C-2 500m; Males’s C-1 1000m and Males’s Ok-4 500m

Friday, August 6
8:30 p.m.: Dash Girls’s Ok-4 500m and Girls’s C-2 500m; Males’s C-1 1000m and Males’s Ok-4 500m
10:15 p.m.:  Dash Girls’s Ok-4 500m (Closing) and Girls’s C-2 500m (Closing); Males’s Ok-4 500m (Closing) and Males’s C-1 1000m (Closing)

SKIP TO: How you can Watch, Archery, Creative Swimming, Badminton, Baseball, Basketball, Basketball 3×3, Seaside Volleyball, Boxing, Canoe/Kayak, Biking, Diving, Equestrian, Fencing, Subject Hockey, Golf, Gymnastics, Handball, Judo, Karate, Fashionable Pentathalon, Rhythmic Gymnastics, Rowing, Rugby, Crusing, Capturing, Skateboarding, Soccer, Softball, Sport Climbing, Browsing, Swimming, Desk Tennis, Taekwondo, Tennis, Monitor, Trampoline, Triathalon, Volleyball, Water Polo, Weight Lifting, Wrestling

Biking

Friday, July 23
10 p.m.: Street Race Males’s Occasion

Sunday, July 25
12 a.m.: Street Race Girls’s Occasion

Monday, July 26
2 a.m.: Mountain Bike Cross-Nation Males’s Occasion

Tuesday, July 27
2 a.m.: Mountain Bike Cross-Nation Girls’s Occasion
10:30 p.m.: Street Time Trial Girls’s Occasion

Wednesday, July 28
1 a.m.: Street Time Trial Males’s Occasion
9 p.m.: BMX Racing Males’s & Girls’s Quarterfinals

Thursday, July 29
9 p.m.: BMX Racing Males’s & Girls’s Semis, Finals

Friday, July 30 >9:10 p.m.: BMX Freestyle Park Males’s & Girls’s Seeding Runs

Saturday, July 31
9:10 p.m.: BMX Freestyle Park Males’s & Girls’s Finals

Monday, August 2
2:30 a.m.: Monitor Girls’s Group Dash Finals, extra Qualifying, 1st Spherical & Finals

Tuesday, August 3
2:30 a.m.: Monitor Girls’s Group Pursuit Finals, extra Qualifying, 1st Rounds & Finals

Wednesday, August 4
2:30 a.m.: Monitor Males’s Group Pursuit Finals, extra Qualifying, 1st Rounds & Finals

Thursday, August 5
2:30 a.m.: Monitor Girls’s Keirin Closing, extra 2nd/third Rnds, QFs, Closing & extra

Friday, August 6
2:30 a.m.: Monitor Girls’s Madison Closing, extra Qualifying, 1st Rnds, Semis, Finals

Saturday, August 7
2:30 a.m.: Monitor Males’s Madison Closing, extra 1st/2nd Rnds, QFs, Closing
9 p.m.: Monitor Girls’s Omnium, extra 2nd/third Rnds, SFs, Closing & Pts Race

SKIP TO: How you can Watch, Archery, Creative Swimming, Badminton, Baseball, Basketball, Basketball 3×3, Seaside Volleyball, Boxing, Canoe/Kayak, Biking, Diving, Equestrian, Fencing, Subject Hockey, Golf, Gymnastics, Handball, Judo, Karate, Fashionable Pentathalon, Rhythmic Gymnastics, Rowing, Rugby, Crusing, Capturing, Skateboarding, Soccer, Softball, Sport Climbing, Browsing, Swimming, Desk Tennis, Taekwondo, Tennis, Monitor, Trampoline, Triathalon, Volleyball, Water Polo, Weight Lifting, Wrestling

Diving

Sunday, July 25
2 a.m.: Girls’s Synchro 3m Springboard Closing

Monday, July 26
2 a.m.: Males’s Synchro 10m Platform Closing

Tuesday, July 27
2 a.m.: Girls’s Synchro 10m Platform Closing

Wednesday, July 28
2 a.m.: Males’s Synchro 3m Springboard Closing

Friday, July 30
2 a.m.: Girls’s 3m Springboard Prelim

Saturday, July 31
2 a.m.: Girls’s 3m Springboard Semifinal

Sunday, August 1
2 a.m.: Girls’s 3m Springboard Closing

Monday, August 2
2 a.m.: Males’s 3m Springboard Prelim
9 p.m.: Males’s 3m Springboard Semifinal

Tuesday, August 3
2 a.m.: Males’s 3m Springboard Closing

Wednesday, August 4
2 a.m.: Girls’s 10m Platform Prelim
9 p.m.: Girls’s 10m Platform Semifinal

Thursday, August 5
2 a.m.: Girls’s 10m Platform Closing

Friday, August 6
2 a.m.: Males’s 10m Platform Prelim
9 p.m.: Males’s 10m Platform Semifinal

Saturday, August 7
2 a.m.: Males’s 10m Platform Closing

SKIP TO: How you can Watch, Archery, Creative Swimming, Badminton, Baseball, Basketball, Basketball 3×3, Seaside Volleyball, Boxing, Canoe/Kayak, Biking, Diving, Equestrian, Fencing, Subject Hockey, Golf, Gymnastics, Handball, Judo, Karate, Fashionable Pentathalon, Rhythmic Gymnastics, Rowing, Rugby, Crusing, Capturing, Skateboarding, Soccer, Softball, Sport Climbing, Browsing, Swimming, Desk Tennis, Taekwondo, Tennis, Monitor, Trampoline, Triathalon, Volleyball, Water Polo, Weight Lifting, Wrestling

Equestrian

Saturday, July 24
4 a.m.: Day 1: Dressage Grand Prix Group and Particular person

Sunday, July 25
4 a.m.: Day 2: Dressage Grand Prix Group and Particular person

Tuesday, July 27
4 a.m.: Dressage Group Grand Prix Particular

Wednesday, July 28
4:30 a.m.: Dressage Particular person Grand Prix Freestyle

Thursday, July 29
7:30 p.m.: Eventing Dressage Sess. 1 Group and Particular person

Friday, July 30
4:30 a.m.: Eventing Dressage Sess. 2 Group and Particular person
7:30 p.m.: Eventing Dressage Sess. 3 Group and Particular person

Saturday, July 31
6:45 p.m.: Eventing Cross-Nation Group and Particular person

Monday, August 2
4 a.m.: Eventing Leaping Group and Particular person

Tuesday, August 3
6 a.m.: Leaping Particular person Qualifier Particular person Leaping

Wednesday, August 4
6 a.m.: Leaping Particular person Closing Particular person Leaping

Friday, August 6
6 a.m.: Leaping Group Qualifier Group Leaping

Saturday, August 7
6 a.m.: Leaping Group Closing Group Leaping

SKIP TO: How you can Watch, Archery, Creative Swimming, Badminton, Baseball, Basketball, Basketball 3×3, Seaside Volleyball, Boxing, Canoe/Kayak, Biking, Diving, Equestrian, Fencing, Subject Hockey, Golf, Gymnastics, Handball, Judo, Karate, Fashionable Pentathalon, Rhythmic Gymnastics, Rowing, Rugby, Crusing, Capturing, Skateboarding, Soccer, Softball, Sport Climbing, Browsing, Swimming, Desk Tennis, Taekwondo, Tennis, Monitor, Trampoline, Triathalon, Volleyball, Water Polo, Weight Lifting, Wrestling

Fencing

Friday, July 23
8 p.m.: Preliminary Rounds Males’s Sabre, Girls’s Epee (Indiv.)

Saturday, July 24
5 a.m.: Semifinals & Medal Matches Males’s Sabre, Girls’s Epee (Indiv.)
8 p.m.: Preliminary Rounds Males’s Epee, Girls’s Foil (Indiv.)

Sunday, July 25
5 a.m.: Semifinals & Medal Matches Males’s Epee, Girls’s Foil (Indiv.)
8 p.m.: Preliminary Rounds Males’s Foil, Girls’s Sabre (Indiv.)

Monday, July 26 
5 a.m.: Semifinals & Medal Matches Males’s Foil, Girls’s Sabre (Indiv.)
9 p.m.: Preliminary Rounds Girls’s Group Epee

Tuesday, July 27
5:30 a.m.: Medal Matches Girls’s Group Epee
9 p.m.: Preliminary Rounds Males’s Group Sabre

Wednesday, July 28
5:30 a.m.: Medal Matches Males’s Group Sabre
8 p.m.: Preliminary Rounds Girls’s Group Foil

Thursday, July 29
5:30 a.m.: Medal Matches Girls’s Group Foil
9 p.m.: Preliminary Rounds Males’s Group Epee

Friday, July 30
5:30 a.m.: Medal Matches Males’s Group Epee
9 p.m.: Preliminary Rounds Girls’s Group Sabre

Saturday, July 31
5:30 a.m.: Medal Matches Girls’s Group Sabre
8 p.m.: Preliminary Rounds Males’s Group Foil

Sunday, August 1
5:30 a.m.: Medal Matches Males’s Group Foil

SKIP TO: How you can Watch, Archery, Creative Swimming, Badminton, Baseball, Basketball, Basketball 3×3, Seaside Volleyball, Boxing, Canoe/Kayak, Biking, Diving, Equestrian, Fencing, Subject Hockey, Golf, Gymnastics, Handball, Judo, Karate, Fashionable Pentathalon, Rhythmic Gymnastics, Rowing, Rugby, Crusing, Capturing, Skateboarding, Soccer, Softball, Sport Climbing, Browsing, Swimming, Desk Tennis, Taekwondo, Tennis, Monitor, Trampoline, Triathalon, Volleyball, Water Polo, Weight Lifting, Wrestling

Subject Hockey

Friday, July 23
8:30 p.m.: Males’s Preliminary Pool A (Japan vs Australia)
9 p.m.: Males’s Preliminary Pool A (New Zealand vs India)
10:45 p.m.: Males’s Preliminary Pool B (Netherlands vs Belgium)
11:15 p.m.: Males’s Preliminary Pool A (Argentina vs Spain)

Saturday, July 24
5:30 a.m.: Males’s Preliminary Pool B (Nice Britain vs South Africa)
6 a.m.: Males’s Preliminary Pool B (Canada vs Germany)
7:45 a.m.: Girls’s Preliminary Pool A (Netherlands vs India)
8:15 a.m.: Girls’s Preliminary Pool A (Eire vs South Africa)
8:30 p.m.: Girls’s Preliminary Pool A (Nice Britain vs. Germany)
9 p.m.: Girls’s Preliminary Pool B (Australia vs Spain)
10:45 p.m.: Girls’s Preliminary Pool B (Japan vs China)
11:15 p.m.: Girls’s Preliminary Pool B (New Zealand vs Argentina)

Sunday, July 25
5:30 a.m.: Males’s Preliminary Pool A (India vs Australia)
6 a.m.: Males’s Preliminary Pool A (Japan vs Argentina)
7:45 p.m.: Males’s Preliminary Pool A (Spain vs New Zealand)
8:15 a.m.: Males’s Preliminary Pool B (South Africa vs Netherlands)
8:30 p.m.: Males’s Preliminary Pool B (Germany vs Belgium)
9 p.m.: Girls’s Preliminary Pool A (Netherlands vs Eire)
10:45 p.m.: Males’s Preliminary Pool B (Nice Britain vs Canada)
11:15 p.m.: Girls’s Preliminary Pool B (Australia vs China)

Monday, July 26
5:30 a.m.: Girls’s Preliminary Pool A (South Africa vs Nice Britain)
6 a.m.: Girls’s Preliminary Pool B (Argentina vs Spain)
7:45 a.m.: Girls’s Preliminary Pool B (Japan vs New Zealand)
8:15 a.m.: Girls’s Preliminary Pool A (Germany vs India)
8:30 p.m.: Males’s Preliminary Pool A (Argentina vs Australia)
9 p.m.: Males’s Preliminary Pool A (India vs Spain)
10:45 p.m.: Males’s Preliminary Pool A (Japan vs New Zealand)
11:15 p.m.: Males’s Preliminary Pool B (Germany vs Nice Britain)

Tuesday, July 27
5:30 a.m.: Males’s Preliminary Pool B (Belgium vs South Africa)
7:45 a.m.: Males’s Preliminary Pool B (Netherlands vs Canada)
8:30 p.m.: Girls’s Preliminary Pool A (Netherlands vs South Africa)
9 p.m.: Girls’s Preliminary Pool A (Nice Britain vs India)
10:45 p.m.: Girls’s Preliminary Pool B (New Zealand vs Spain)
11:15 p.m.: Girls’s Preliminary Pool A (Germany vs Eire)

Wednesday, July 28
5:30 a.m.: Girls’s Preliminary (Pool B) Japan vs Australia
6 a.m.: Girls’s Preliminary (Pool B) Argentina vs China
7:45 a.m.: Males’s Preliminary (Pool A) Japan vs Spain
8:15 a.m.: Males’s Preliminary (Pool A) Australia vs New Zealand
8:30 p.m.: Males’s Preliminary (Pool A) India vs Argentina
9 p.m.: Males’s Preliminary (Pool B) Belgium vs Canada
10:45 p.m.: Males’s Preliminary (Pool B) South Africa vs Germany
11:15 p.m.: Males’s Preliminary (Pool B) Netherlands vs Nice Britain

Thursday, July 29
5:30 a.m.: Girls’s Preliminary Pool B (Spain vs China)
6 a.m.: Girls’s Preliminary Pool A (Nice Britain vs Netherlands)
7:45 a.m.: Girls’s Preliminary Pool B (Japan vs Argentina)
8:15 a.m.: Girls’s Preliminary Pool B (New Zealand vs Australia)
8:30 p.m.: Girls’s Preliminary Pool A (South Africa vs Germany)
9 p.m.: Males’s Preliminary Pool A (Australia vs Spain)
10:45 p.m.: Girls’s Preliminary Pool A (Eire vs India)
11:15 p.m.: Males’s Preliminary Pool B (Canada vs South Africa)

Friday, July 30
5:30 a.m.: Males’s Preliminary Pool A (Japan vs India)
6 a.m.: Males’s Preliminary Pool A (Argentina vs New Zealand)
7:45 a.m.: Males’s Preliminary Pool B (Germany vs Netherlands)
8:15 a.m.: Males’s Preliminary Pool B (Belgium vs Nice Britain)
8:30 p.m.: Girls’s Preliminary Pool B (China vs New Zealand)
9 p.m.: Girls’s Preliminary Pool B (Japan vs Spain)
10:45 p.m.: Girls’s Preliminary Pool B (Argentina vs Australia)
11:15 p.m.: Girls’s Preliminary Pool A (India vs South Africa)

Saturday, July 31
5:30 a.m.: Girls’s Preliminary Pool A (Germany vs Netherlands)
7:45 a.m.: Girls’s Preliminary Pool A (Eire vs Nice Britain)
8:30 p.m.: Males’s Quarterfinal 1 Groups TBD
11 p.m:. Males’s Quarterfinal 2 Groups TBD

Sunday, August 1
5:30 a.m.: Males’s Quarterfinal 3 Groups TBD
8 a.m.: Males’s Quarterfinal 4 Groups TBD
8:30 p.m.: Girls’s Quarterfinal 1 Groups TBD
11 p.m.: Girls’s Quarterfinal 2 Groups TBD

Monday, August 2
5:30 a.m.: Girls’s Quarterfinal 3 Groups TBD
8 a.m.: Girls’s Quarterfinal 4 Groups TBD
9:30 p.m.: Males’s Semifinal 1 Groups TBD

Tuesday, August 3
6 a.m.: Males’s Semifinal 2 Groups TBD
9:30 p.m.: Girls’s Semifinal 1 Groups TBD

Wednesday, August 4
6 a.m.: Girls’s Semifinal 2 Groups TBD
9:30 p.m.: Males’s Bronze Medal Sport Groups TBD

Thursday, August 5
6 a.m.: Males’s Gold Medal Sport Groups TBD
9:30 p.m.: Girls’s Bronze Medal Sport Groups TBD

Friday, August 6
6 a.m.: Girls’s Gold Medal Sport Groups TBD

SKIP TO: How you can Watch, Archery, Creative Swimming, Badminton, Baseball, Basketball, Basketball 3×3, Seaside Volleyball, Boxing, Canoe/Kayak, Biking, Diving, Equestrian, Fencing, Subject Hockey, Golf, Gymnastics, Handball, Judo, Karate, Fashionable Pentathalon, Rhythmic Gymnastics, Rowing, Rugby, Crusing, Capturing, Skateboarding, Soccer, Softball, Sport Climbing, Browsing, Swimming, Desk Tennis, Taekwondo, Tennis, Monitor, Trampoline, Triathalon, Volleyball, Water Polo, Weight Lifting, Wrestling

Golf

Wednesday, July 28
6:30 p.m.: Males’s Particular person Stroke Play Spherical 1

Thursday, July 29
6:30 p.m.: Males’s Particular person Stroke Play Spherical 2

Friday, July 30
6:30 p.m.: Males’s Particular person Stroke Play Spherical 3

Saturday, July 31
6:30 p.m.: Males’s Particular person Stroke Play Closing Spherical

Tuesday, August 3
6:30 p.m.: Girls’s Particular person Stroke Play Spherical 1

Wednesday, August 4
6:30 p.m.: Girls’s Particular person Stroke Play Spherical 2

Thursday, August 5
6:30 p.m.: Girls’s Particular person Stroke Play Spherical 3

Friday, August 6
6:30 p.m. Girls’s Particular person Stroke Play Closing Spherical

SKIP TO: How you can Watch, Archery, Creative Swimming, Badminton, Baseball, Basketball, Basketball 3×3, Seaside Volleyball, Boxing, Canoe/Kayak, Biking, Diving, Equestrian, Fencing, Subject Hockey, Golf, Gymnastics, Handball, Judo, Karate, Fashionable Pentathalon, Rhythmic Gymnastics, Rowing, Rugby, Crusing, Capturing, Skateboarding, Soccer, Softball, Sport Climbing, Browsing, Swimming, Desk Tennis, Taekwondo, Tennis, Monitor, Trampoline, Triathalon, Volleyball, Water Polo, Weight Lifting, Wrestling

Gymnastics

Simone Biles, USA

Simone Biles, USA

Getty Pictures

Friday, July 23
9 p.m.: Males’s Qualification, Subdivision 1

Saturday, July 24
1:30 a.m.: Males’s Qualification, Subdivision 2
6:30 a.m.: Males’s Qualification, Subdivision 3 
9 p.m.: Girls’s Qualification, Subdivision 1
10:55 p.m.: Girls’s Qualification, Subdivision 2

Sunday, July 25
2:10 a.m.: Girls’s Qualification, Subdivision 3
4:05 a.m.: Girls’s Qualification, Subdivision 4
7:20 a.m.: Girls’s Qualification, Subdivision 5

Monday, July 26
6 a.m.: Males’s Group Closing

Tuesday, July 27
6:45 a.m.: Girls’s Group Closing

Wednesday, July 28
6:15 a.m.: Males’s All-Round Closing

Thursday, July 29
6:50 a.m.: Girls’s All-Round Closing

Sunday, Aug. 1
4 a.m.: Males’s Ground Closing, Girls’s Vault Closing, Males’s Pommel Horse Closing, Girls’s Bars Closing

Monday, Aug. 2
4 a.m.: Males’s Rings Fnal, Girls’s Ground last, Males’s Vault Closing

Tuesday, Aug. 3
4 a.m.: Males’s Parallel Bars Closing, Girls’s Beam Closing, Males’s Excessive Bar Closing

SKIP TO: How you can Watch, Archery, Creative Swimming, Badminton, Baseball, Basketball, Basketball 3×3, Seaside Volleyball, Boxing, Canoe/Kayak, Biking, Diving, Equestrian, Fencing, Subject Hockey, Golf, Gymnastics, Handball, Judo, Karate, Fashionable Pentathalon, Rhythmic Gymnastics, Rowing, Rugby, Crusing, Capturing, Skateboarding, Soccer, Softball, Sport Climbing, Browsing, Swimming, Desk Tennis, Taekwondo, Tennis, Monitor, Trampoline, Triathalon, Volleyball, Water Polo, Weight Lifting, Wrestling

Handball

Friday, July 23
8 p.m.: Males’s Group A (Norway vs Brazil)
10 p.m.: Males’s Group A (France vs Argentina)

Saturday, July 24
1:15 a.m.: Males’s Group B (Sweden vs Bahrain)
3:15 a.m.: Males’s Group A (Germany vs Spain)
6:30 a.m.: Males’s Group B (Portugal vs Egypt)
8:30 a.m.: Males’s Group B (Denmark vs Japan)
8 p.m.: Girls’s Group A (The Netherlands vs Japan)
10 p.m.: Girls’s Group B (Taiwan vs Japan)

Sunday, July 25
1:15 a.m.: Girls’s Group A (Montenegro vs Angola)
3:15 a.m.: Girls’s Group A (Norway vs South Korea)
6:30 a.m.: Girls’s Group B (Spain vs Sweden)
8:30 a.m.: Girls’s Group B (Hungary vs France)
8 p.m.: Males’s Group A (Brazil vs France)
10 p.m.: Males’s Group A (Argentina vs Germany)

Monday, July 26
1:15 a.m.: Males’s Group B (Egypt vs Denmark)
3:15 a.m.: Males’s Group A (Spain vs Norway)
6:30 a.m.: Males’s Group B (Bahrain vs Portugal)
8:30 a.m.: Males’s Group B (Japan vs Sweden)
8 p.m.: Girls’s Group A (Japan vs Montenegro)
10 p.m.: Girls’s Group B (Brazil vs Hungary)

Tuesday, July 27
1:15 a.m.: Girls’s Group B (Sweden vs Taiwan)
3:15 a.m.: Girls’s Group A (South Korea vs The Netherlands)
6:30 a.m.: Girls’s Group A (Angola vs Norway)
8:30 a.m.: Girls’s Group B (France vs Spain)
8 p.m.: Males’s Group B (Denmark vs Bahrain)
10 p.m.: Males’s Group B (Sweden vs Portugal)

Wednesday, July 28
1:15 a.m.: Males’s Group B (Japan vs Egypt)
3:15 a.m.: Males’s Group A (Norway vs Argentina)
6:30 a.m.: Males’s Group A (Brazil vs Spain)
8:30 a.m.: Males’s Group A (France vs Germany)
8 p.m.: Girls’s Group A (The Netherlands vs Angola)
10 p.m.: Girls’s Group B (Spain vs Brazil)

Thursday, July 29
1:15 a.m.: Girls’s Group A (Japan vs South Korea)
3:15 a.m.: Girls’s Group A (Montenegro vs Norway)
6:30 a.m.: Girls’s Group B (Hungary vs Taiwan)
8:30 a.m.: Girls’s Group B (Sweden vs France)
8 p.m.: Males’s Group A (Argentina vs Brazil)
10 p.m.: Males’s Group B (Bahrain vs Japan)

Friday, July 30
1:15 a.m.: Males’s Group A (France vs Spain)
3:15 a.m.: Males’s Group B (Sweden vs Egypt)
6:30 a.m.: Males’s Group B (Portugal vs Denmark)
8:30 a.m.: Males’s Group A (Germany vs Norway)
8 p.m.: Girls’s Group A (Angola vs Japan)
10 p.m.: Girls’s Group A (Montenegro vs South Korea)

Saturday, July 31
1:15 a.m.: Girls’s Group B (Taiwan vs France)
3:15 a.m.: Girls’s Group B (Brazil vs Sweden)
6:30 a.m.: Girls’s Group B (Hungary vs Spain)
8:30 a.m.: Girls’s Group A (Norway vs The Netherlands)
8 p.m.: Males’s Group B (Portugal vs Japan)
10 p.m.: Males’s Group B (Egypt vs Bahrain)

Sunday, August 1
1:15 a.m.: Males’s Group A (Spain vs Argentina)
3:15 a.m.: Males’s Group A (Norway vs France)
6:30 a.m.: Males’s Group A (Germany vs Brazil)
8:30 a.m.: Males’s Group B (Denmark vs Sweden)
8 p.m.: Girls’s Group A (South Korea vs Angola)
10 p.m.: Girls’s Group B (France vs Brazil)

Monday, August 2
1:15 a.m.: Girls’s Group B (Spain vs Taiwan)
3:15 a.m.: Girls’s Group B (Hungary vs Sweden)
6:30 a.m.: Girls’s Group A (The Netherlands vs Montenegro)
8:30 a.m.: Girls’s Group A (Norway vs Japan)
8:30 p.m.: Males’s Quarterfinal 1 (TBD v TBD)

Tuesday, August 3
12:15 a.m.: Males’s Quarterfinal 2 (TBD v TBD)
4 a.m.: Males’s Quarterfinal 3 (TBD v TBD)
7:45 a.m.: Males’s Quarterfinal 4 (TBD v TBD)
8:30 p.m.: Girls’s Quarterfinal 1 (TBD v TBD)

Wednesday, August 4
12:15 a.m.: Girls’s Quarterfinal 2 (TBD v TBD)
4 a.m.: Girls’s Quarterfinal 3 (TBD v TBD)
7:45 a.m.: Girls’s Quarterfinal 4 (TBD v TBD)

Thursday, August 5
4 a.m.: Males’s Semifinal 1 (TBD v TBD)
8 a.m.: Males’s Semifinal 2 (TBD v TBD)

Friday, August 6
4 a.m.: Girls’s Semifinal 1 (TBD v TBD)
8 a.m.: Girls’s Semifinal 2 (TBD v TBD)

Saturday, August 7
4 a.m.: Males’s Bronze Medal Sport (TBD v TBD)
8 a.m.: Males’s Gold Medal Sport (TBD v TBD)
10 p.m.: Girls’s Bronze Medal Sport (TBD v TBD)

Sunday, August 8
2 a.m.: Girls’s Gold Medal Sport (TBD v TBD)

SKIP TO: How you can Watch, Archery, Creative Swimming, Badminton, Baseball, Basketball, Basketball 3×3, Seaside Volleyball, Boxing, Canoe/Kayak, Biking, Diving, Equestrian, Fencing, Subject Hockey, Golf, Gymnastics, Handball, Judo, Karate, Fashionable Pentathalon, Rhythmic Gymnastics, Rowing, Rugby, Crusing, Capturing, Skateboarding, Soccer, Softball, Sport Climbing, Browsing, Swimming, Desk Tennis, Taekwondo, Tennis, Monitor, Trampoline, Triathalon, Volleyball, Water Polo, Weight Lifting, Wrestling

Judo

Friday, July 23
10 p.m.: Elimination/Quarterfinals Girls’s 48kg & Males’s 60kg

Saturday, July 24
4 a.m.: Repechage/Semifinals/Medals Girls’s 48kg & Males’s 60kg
10 p.m.: Elimination/Quarterfinals Girls’s 52kg & Males’s 66kg

Sunday, July 25
4 a.m.: Repechage/Semifinals/Medals Girls’s 52kg & Males’s 66kg
10 p.m.: Elimination/Quarterfinals Girls’s 57kg & Males’s 73kg

Monday, July 26
4 a.m.: Repechage/Semifinals/Medals Girls’s 57kg & Males’s 73kg
10 p.m.: Elimination/Quarterfinals Girls’s 63kg & Males’s 81kg

Tuesday, July 27
4 a.m.: Repechage/Semifinals/Medals Girls’s 63kg & Males’s 81kg
10 p.m.: Elimination/Quarterfinals Girls’s 70kg & Males’s 90kg

Wednesday, July 28
4 a.m.: Repechage/Semifinals/Medals Girls’s 70kg & Males’s 90kg
10 p.m.: Elimination/Quarterfinals Girls’s 78kg & Males’s 100kg

Thursday, July 29
4 a.m.: Repechage/Semifinals/Medals Girls’s 78kg & Males’s 100kg
10 p.m.: Elimination/Quarterfinals Girls’s 78+kg & Males’s 100+kg

Friday, July 30
4 a.m.: Repechage/Semifinals/Medals Girls’s 78+kg & Males’s 100+kg
10 p.m.: Elim/Quarterfinals/Semifinals Blended Group

Saturday, July 31
4 a.m.: Finals Blended Group

SKIP TO: How you can Watch, Archery, Creative Swimming, Badminton, Baseball, Basketball, Basketball 3×3, Seaside Volleyball, Boxing, Canoe/Kayak, Biking, Diving, Equestrian, Fencing, Subject Hockey, Golf, Gymnastics, Handball, Judo, Karate, Fashionable Pentathalon, Rhythmic Gymnastics, Rowing, Rugby, Crusing, Capturing, Skateboarding, Soccer, Softball, Sport Climbing, Browsing, Swimming, Desk Tennis, Taekwondo, Tennis, Monitor, Trampoline, Triathalon, Volleyball, Water Polo, Weight Lifting, Wrestling

Karate

Antonio Diaz, Venezuela

Antonio Diaz, Venezuela

Getty Pictures

Wednesday, Aug. 4
9 p.m.: Elimination rounds: Girls’s kata and Males’s kumite (67kg)

Thursday, Aug. 5
4 a.m.: Finals: Girls’s kata, Girls’s kumite (55kg), and Males’s kumite (67kg)
9 p.m.: Elimination rounds: Males’s kata and Girls’s kumite (61kg)

Friday, Aug. 6
4 a.m.: Semifinals: Males’s kata, Males’s kumite (75kg), Girls’s kumite (61kg)

Saturday, Aug. 7
1 a.m.: Finals: Girls’s kumite (61kg) and Males’s kumite (75kg)

SKIP TO: How you can Watch, Archery, Creative Swimming, Badminton, Baseball, Basketball, Basketball 3×3, Seaside Volleyball, Boxing, Canoe/Kayak, Biking, Diving, Equestrian, Fencing, Subject Hockey, Golf, Gymnastics, Handball, Judo, Karate, Fashionable Pentathalon, Rhythmic Gymnastics, Rowing, Rugby, Crusing, Capturing, Skateboarding, Soccer, Softball, Sport Climbing, Browsing, Swimming, Desk Tennis, Taekwondo, Tennis, Monitor, Trampoline, Triathalon, Volleyball, Water Polo, Weight Lifting, Wrestling

Fashionable Pentathalon

Thursday, Aug. 5
12 a.m.: Males and Girls Fencing Rating Rounds

Friday, Aug. 6
1:30 a.m.: Girls’s Swimming, Driving Present Leaping, and Fencing Bonus Spherical
6:30 a.m.: Girls’s Laser Run

Saturday, Aug. 7
1:30 a.m.: Males’s Swimming, Driving Present Leaping, and Fencing Bonus spherical
6:30 a.m.: Males’s Laser Run

SKIP TO: How you can Watch, Archery, Creative Swimming, Badminton, Baseball, Basketball, Basketball 3×3, Seaside Volleyball, Boxing, Canoe/Kayak, Biking, Diving, Equestrian, Fencing, Subject Hockey, Golf, Gymnastics, Handball, Judo, Karate, Fashionable Pentathalon, Rhythmic Gymnastics, Rowing, Rugby, Crusing, Capturing, Skateboarding, Soccer, Softball, Sport Climbing, Browsing, Swimming, Desk Tennis, Taekwondo, Tennis, Monitor, Trampoline, Triathalon, Volleyball, Water Polo, Weight Lifting, Wrestling

Rhythmic Gymnastics

Thursday, Aug. 5
9:20 p.m.: Particular person all-around {qualifications} (Half 1)

Friday, Aug. 6
1:50 a.m.: Particular person all-around {qualifications} (Half 2)
9 p.m.: Group all-around {qualifications}

Saturday, Aug. 7
2:20 a.m.: Particular person all-around (Closing)
10 p.m.: Group all-around (Closing)

SKIP TO: How you can Watch, Archery, Creative Swimming, Badminton, Baseball, Basketball, Basketball 3×3, Seaside Volleyball, Boxing, Canoe/Kayak, Biking, Diving, Equestrian, Fencing, Subject Hockey, Golf, Gymnastics, Handball, Judo, Karate, Fashionable Pentathalon, Rhythmic Gymnastics, Rowing, Rugby, Crusing, Capturing, Skateboarding, Soccer, Softball, Sport Climbing, Browsing, Swimming, Desk Tennis, Taekwondo, Tennis, Monitor, Trampoline, Triathalon, Volleyball, Water Polo, Weight Lifting, Wrestling

Rowing

Thursday, July 22
7:30 p.m.: M/W Single, Pair, Double, extra Heats

Friday, July 23
7:30 p.m.: M/W 4, Lwt Double, extra Heats

Saturday, July 24
7:30 p.m.: M/W Eight & Single extra Heats, Reps & Semis

Sunday, July 25
7:30 p.m.: M/W Single & Double, extra QFs, Reps & Semis

Monday, July 26
7:30 p.m.: M/W Quadruple, extra Semis & Finals

Tuesday, July 27
7:30 p.m.: M/W 4 & Double, extra Semis, Reps & Finals

Wednesday, July 28
7:30 p.m.: M/W Pair & Lwt Double, extra Finals

Thursday, July 29
8 p.m.: M/W Eight & Single Finals

SKIP TO: How you can Watch, Archery, Creative Swimming, Badminton, Baseball, Basketball, Basketball 3×3, Seaside Volleyball, Boxing, Canoe/Kayak, Biking, Diving, Equestrian, Fencing, Subject Hockey, Golf, Gymnastics, Handball, Judo, Karate, Fashionable Pentathalon, Rhythmic Gymnastics, Rowing, Rugby, Crusing, Capturing, Skateboarding, Soccer, Softball, Sport Climbing, Browsing, Swimming, Desk Tennis, Taekwondo, Tennis, Monitor, Trampoline, Triathalon, Volleyball, Water Polo, Weight Lifting, Wrestling

Rugby

Sunday, July 25
8 p.m.: Males’s Pool Spherical (Session 1)

Monday, July 26
3:30 a.m.: Males’s Pool Spherical (Session 2)
8 p.m.: Males’s Pool Spherical (Session 3)

Tuesday, July 27
3:30 a.m.: Males’s Event Quarterfinals
8 p.m.: Males’s Event Semifinals

Wednesday, July 28
3:30 a.m.: Males’s Event Medal Matches
8 p.m.: Girls’s Pool Spherical (Session 1)

Thursday, July 29
3:30 a.m.: Girls’s Pool Spherical (Session 2)
8 p.m.: Girls’s Pool Spherical (Session 3)

Friday, July 30
3:30 a.m.: Girls’s Event Quarterfinals
8 p.m.: Girls’s Event Semifinals 

Saturday, July 31
3:30 a.m.: Girl’s Event Medal Matches

SKIP TO: How you can Watch, Archery, Creative Swimming, Badminton, Baseball, Basketball, Basketball 3×3, Seaside Volleyball, Boxing, Canoe/Kayak, Biking, Diving, Equestrian, Fencing, Subject Hockey, Golf, Gymnastics, Handball, Judo, Karate, Fashionable Pentathalon, Rhythmic Gymnastics, Rowing, Rugby, Crusing, Capturing, Skateboarding, Soccer, Softball, Sport Climbing, Browsing, Swimming, Desk Tennis, Taekwondo, Tennis, Monitor, Trampoline, Triathalon, Volleyball, Water Polo, Weight Lifting, Wrestling

Crusing

Saturday, July 24
11 p.m.: Prelims: Girls’s Laser Radial and Windsurfer; Males’s Laser and Windsurfer

Sunday, July 25
11 p.m.: Prelims: Girls’s Laser Radial and Windsurfer; Males’s Laser and Windsurfer

Monday, July 26
11 p.m.: Prelims: Girls’s 49er FX and Laser Radial; Males’s 49er, Laser, and Finn

Tuesday, July 27
11 p.m.: Prelims: Males’s 470, 49er, and Windsurfer; Girls’s 470, 49erFX, and Windsurfer; Blended Nacra 17

Wednesday, July 28
11 p.m.: Prelims: Males’s 470, Finn, and RS:X; Girls’s 470, Laser Radial, and RS:X; Blended Nacra 17

Thursday, July 29
11 p.m.: Prelims: Males’s 470, 49er, and Laser; Girls’s 470, 49er FX,and Laser Radial

Friday, July 30
11 p.m.: Males’s and Girls’s Windsurfer medal races; Girls’s 49er FX; Males’s 49er and Finn; Blended Nacra 17 

Saturday, July 31
11 p.m.: Males’s and Girls’s Laser Radial medal races; Males’s 470 and Finn; Girls’s 470; Blended Nacra 17

Sunday, Aug. 1
11 p.m.: Girls’s 49er FX and Males’s 49er medal races; Males’s 470; Girls’s 470 

Monday, Aug. 2
11 p.m.: Males’s Finn and Blended Nacra 17 medal races

Tuesday, Aug. 3
11 p.m.: Males’s and Girls’s 470 medal races

SKIP TO: How you can Watch, Archery, Creative Swimming, Badminton, Baseball, Basketball, Basketball 3×3, Seaside Volleyball, Boxing, Canoe/Kayak, Biking, Diving, Equestrian, Fencing, Subject Hockey, Golf, Gymnastics, Handball, Judo, Karate, Fashionable Pentathalon, Rhythmic Gymnastics, Rowing, Rugby, Crusing, Capturing, Skateboarding, Soccer, Softball, Sport Climbing, Browsing, Swimming, Desk Tennis, Taekwondo, Tennis, Monitor, Trampoline, Triathalon, Volleyball, Water Polo, Weight Lifting, Wrestling

Capturing

Friday, July 23
9:45 p.m.: Girls’s Air Rifle (Closing)

Saturday, July 24
2:30 a.m.: Males’s Air Pistol (Closing)
10:15 p.m.: Girls’s Air Pistol (Closing)

Sunday, July 25
2:30 a.m.: Males’s Air Rifle (Closing)

Monday, July 26
1:50 a.m.: Males’s & Girls’s Skeet (Closing) 
10 p.m.: Blended Group Air Pistol (Closing)

Tuesday, July 27
2:15 a.m.: Blended Group Air Rifle (Closing)

Thursday, July 29
1:30 a.m.: Girls’s and Males’s Lure (Closing)

Friday, July 30
1 a.m.: Girls’s Sport Pistol (Closing)

Saturday, July 31
12:30 a.m.: Blended Group Lure (Closing)
3 a.m.: Girls’s Rifle, 3 Positions (Closing)

Monday, Aug. 2
1:30 a.m.: Males’s Speedy Hearth Pistol (Closing)
3:50 a.m.: Males’s Rifle, 3 Positions (Closing)

SKIP TO: How you can Watch, Archery, Creative Swimming, Badminton, Baseball, Basketball, Basketball 3×3, Seaside Volleyball, Boxing, Canoe/Kayak, Biking, Diving, Equestrian, Fencing, Subject Hockey, Golf, Gymnastics, Handball, Judo, Karate, Fashionable Pentathalon, Rhythmic Gymnastics, Rowing, Rugby, Crusing, Capturing, Skateboarding, Soccer, Softball, Sport Climbing, Browsing, Swimming, Desk Tennis, Taekwondo, Tennis, Monitor, Trampoline, Triathalon, Volleyball, Water Polo, Weight Lifting, Wrestling

Skateboarding

Saturday, July 24
7:30 p.m.: Males’s Road: Qualification Heats 1-4
11:25 p.m.: Males’s Road: Closing Medal Runs

Sunday, July 25
7:30 p.m.: Girls’s Road: Qualification Heats 1-4
11:25 p.m.: Girls’s Road: Closing Medal Runs

Tuesday, Aug. 3
8 p.m.: Girls’s Park: Qualification heats 1-4
11:30 p.m.: Girls’s Park: Closing Medal Runs

Wednesday, Aug. 4
8 p.m.: Males’s Park Qualification Heats 1-4
11:30 p.m.: Males’s Park: Closing Medal Runs

SKIP TO: How you can Watch, Archery, Creative Swimming, Badminton, Baseball, Basketball, Basketball 3×3, Seaside Volleyball, Boxing, Canoe/Kayak, Biking, Diving, Equestrian, Fencing, Subject Hockey, Golf, Gymnastics, Handball, Judo, Karate, Fashionable Pentathalon, Rhythmic Gymnastics, Rowing, Rugby, Crusing, Capturing, Skateboarding, Soccer, Softball, Sport Climbing, Browsing, Swimming, Desk Tennis, Taekwondo, Tennis, Monitor, Trampoline, Triathalon, Volleyball, Water Polo, Weight Lifting, Wrestling

Soccer

Thursday, July 22
3:30 a.m.: Males’s Group Stage (Egypt vs Spain)
4 a.m.: Males’s Group Stage (Mexico vs France)
4 a.m.: Males’s Group Stage (New Zealand vs South Korea)
4:30 a.m.: Males’s Group Stage (Côte d’lvoire vs Saudi Arabia)
6:30 a.m.: Males’s Group Stage (Argentina vs Australia)
7 a.m.: Males’s Group Stage (Honduras vs Romania)
7 a.m.: Males’s Group Stage (Japan vs Russia)
7:30 a.m.: Males’s Group Stage (Brazil vs Germany)

Saturday. July 24
3:30 a.m.: Girls’s Group Stage (Chile vs Canada)
4 a.m.: Girls’s Group Stage (China vs Zambia)
4:30 a.m.: Girls’s Group Stage (Sweden vs Australia)
6:30 a.m.: Girls’s Group Stage (Japan vs United Kingdom)
7 a.m.: Girls’s Group Stage (The Netherlands vs Brazil)
7:30 a.m.: Girls’s Group Stage (New Zealand vs USA)

Sunday, July 25
3:30 a.m.: Males’s Group Stage (Egypt vs Argentina)
4 a.m.: Males’s Group Stage (France vs Russia)
4 a.m.: Males’s Group Stage (New Zealand vs Honduras)
4:30 a.m.: Males’s Group Stage (Brazil vs Côte d’lvoire)
6:30 a.m.: Males’s Group Stage (Australia vs Spain)
7 a.m.: Males’s Group Stage (Japan vs Mexico)
7 a.m.: Males’s Group Stage (Romania vs Korea)
7:30 a.m.: Males’s Group Stage (Saudi Arabia vs Germany)

Tuesday, July 27
4 a.m.: Girls’s Group Stage (New Zealand vs Sweden)
4 a.m.: Girls’s Group Stage (USA vs Australia)
7 a.m.: Girls’s Group Stage (Canada vs United Kingdom)
7 a.m.: Girls’s Group Stage (Chile vs Japan)
7:30 a.m.: Girls’s Group Stage (Brazil vs Zambia)
7:30 a.m.: Girls’s Group Stage (The Netherlands vs China)

Wednesday, July 28
4 a.m.: Males’s Group Stage (Germany vs Côte d’lvoire)
4 a.m.: Males’s Group Stage (Saudi Arabia vs Brazil)
4:30 a.m.: Males’s Group Stage (Romania vs New Zealand)
4:30 a.m.: Males’s Group Stage (Korea vs Honduras)
7 a.m.: Males’s Group Stage (Australia vs Egypt)
7 a.m.: Males’s Group Stage (Spain vs Argentina)
7:30 a.m.: Males’s Group Stage (France vs Japan)
7:30 a.m.: Males’s Group Stage (Russia vs Mexico)

Monday, Aug. 2
4 a.m.: Girls’s Semifinal (Groups TBD)
4 a.m.: Girls’s Seminfinal (Groups TBD)

Tuesday, Aug. 3
4 a.m.: Males’s Semifinal (Groups TBD)
4 a.m.: Males’s Semifinal (Groups TBD) 

Thursday, Aug. 5
4 a.m.: Girls’s Bronze Medal Match (Groups TBD)
10 p.m.: Girls’s Gold Medal Match (Groups TBD)

Friday, Aug. 6
7 a.m.: Males’s Bronze Medal Match (Groups TBD)

Saturday, Aug. 7
7:30 a.m.: Males’s Gold Medal Match (Groups TBD)

SKIP TO: How you can Watch, Archery, Creative Swimming, Badminton, Baseball, Basketball, Basketball 3×3, Seaside Volleyball, Boxing, Canoe/Kayak, Biking, Diving, Equestrian, Fencing, Subject Hockey, Golf, Gymnastics, Handball, Judo, Karate, Fashionable Pentathalon, Rhythmic Gymnastics, Rowing, Rugby, Crusing, Capturing, Skateboarding, Soccer, Softball, Sport Climbing, Browsing, Swimming, Desk Tennis, Taekwondo, Tennis, Monitor, Trampoline, Triathalon, Volleyball, Water Polo, Weight Lifting, Wrestling

Softball

Friday, July 23
9 p.m.: Opening Spherical Sport 7 (Australia vs Canada)

Saturday, July 24
1:30 a.m.: Opening Spherical Sport 8 (USA vs Mexico)
7 a.m.: Opening Spherical Sport 9 (Japan vs Italy)
9 p.m.: Opening Spherical Sport 10 (Australia vs USA)

Sunday, July 25
1:30 a.m.: Opening Spherical Sport 11 (Canada vs Japan)
4 a.m.: Opening Spherical Sport 12 (Italy vs Mexico)
9 p.m.: Opening Spherical Sport 13 (Japan vs USA)

Monday, July 26
1:30 a.m.: Opening Spherical Sport 14 (Canada vs Italy)
7 a.m.: Opening Spherical Sport 15 (Mexico vs Australia)

Tuesday, July 27
12 a.m.: Bronze Medal Sport (Groups TBD)
7 a.m.: Gold Medal Sport (Groups TBD)

SKIP TO: How you can Watch, Archery, Creative Swimming, Badminton, Baseball, Basketball, Basketball 3×3, Seaside Volleyball, Boxing, Canoe/Kayak, Biking, Diving, Equestrian, Fencing, Subject Hockey, Golf, Gymnastics, Handball, Judo, Karate, Fashionable Pentathalon, Rhythmic Gymnastics, Rowing, Rugby, Crusing, Capturing, Skateboarding, Soccer, Softball, Sport Climbing, Browsing, Swimming, Desk Tennis, Taekwondo, Tennis, Monitor, Trampoline, Triathalon, Volleyball, Water Polo, Weight Lifting, Wrestling

Sport Climbing

Tuesday, Aug. 3
4 a.m.: Males’s Mixed Qualification 
10:30 a.m.: Sport Climbing: Velocity, Bouldering, Lead Males’s Qualification

Wednesday, Aug. 4
4 a.m.: Girls’s Mixed Qualification 

Thursday, Aug. 5
4:30 a.m.: Males’s Mixed Closing 

Friday, Aug. 6
4:30 a.m.: Girls’s Mixed Closing

SKIP TO: How you can Watch, Archery, Creative Swimming, Badminton, Baseball, Basketball, Basketball 3×3, Seaside Volleyball, Boxing, Canoe/Kayak, Biking, Diving, Equestrian, Fencing, Subject Hockey, Golf, Gymnastics, Handball, Judo, Karate, Fashionable Pentathalon, Rhythmic Gymnastics, Rowing, Rugby, Crusing, Capturing, Skateboarding, Soccer, Softball, Sport Climbing, Browsing, Swimming, Desk Tennis, Taekwondo, Tennis, Monitor, Trampoline, Triathalon, Volleyball, Water Polo, Weight Lifting, Wrestling

Browsing

Saturday, July 24
7 p.m.: Males’s Spherical 1 (Heats 1-5)
9:20 p.m.: Girls’s Spherical (Heats 1-5)

Sunday, July 25
12:40 a.m.: Males’s Spherical 2 (Heats 1-2)
2 a.m.: Girls’s Spherical 2 (Heats 1-2)
6 p.m.: Girls’s Spherical 3 (Heats 1-8)
10:45 p.m.: Males’s Spherical 3 (Heats 1-8)

Monday, July 26
6 p.m.: Males’s Quarterfinals (Heats 1-4)
8:20 p.m.: Girls’s Quarterfinals (Heats 1-4)
10:45 p.m.: Males’s Semifinals (Heats 1-2)

Tuesday, July 27
12 a.m.: Girls’s Semifinals (Heats 1-2)
7 p.m.: Males’s & Girls’s Finals Bronze Medal Matches
8:30 p.m.: Males’s & Girls’s Finals Gold Medal Matches

SKIP TO: How you can Watch, Archery, Creative Swimming, Badminton, Baseball, Basketball, Basketball 3×3, Seaside Volleyball, Boxing, Canoe/Kayak, Biking, Diving, Equestrian, Fencing, Subject Hockey, Golf, Gymnastics, Handball, Judo, Karate, Fashionable Pentathalon, Rhythmic Gymnastics, Rowing, Rugby, Crusing, Capturing, Skateboarding, Soccer, Softball, Sport Climbing, Browsing, Swimming, Desk Tennis, Taekwondo, Tennis, Monitor, Trampoline, Triathalon, Volleyball, Water Polo, Weight Lifting, Wrestling

Swimming 

Katie Ledecky, USA

Katie Ledecky, USA

Getty Pictures

Saturday, July 24
6:02 a.m.: Males’s 400 Particular person Medley Preliminaries
6:28 a.m.: Girls’s 100 Butterfly Preliminaries
6:48 a.m.: Males’s 400 Freestyle Preliminaries
7:30 a.m.: Girls’s 400 Particular person Medley Preliminaries
7:55 a.m.: Males’s 100 Breaststroke Preliminaries
8:15 a.m.: Girls’s 4×100 Freestyle relay Preliminaries
9:30 p.m.: Males’s 400 Particular person Medley Closing
9:40 p.m.: Girls’s 100 Butterfly Semifinals
9:52 p.m.: Males’s 400 Freestyle Closing
10:12 p.m.: Girls’s 400 Particular person Medley Closing
10:33 p.m.: Males’s 100 Breaststroke Semifinals
10:45 p.m.: Girls’s 4×100 Freestyle Relay Closing

Sunday, July 25
6:02 a.m.: Girls’s 100 Backstroke Preliminaries
6:22 a.m.: Males’s 200 Freestyle Preliminaries
6:59 a.m.: Girls’s 100 Breaststroke Preliminaries
7:19 a.m.: Males’s 100 Backstroke Preliminaries
7:39 a.m.: Girls’s 400 Freestyle Preliminaries
8:10 a.m.: Males’s 4×100 Freestyle Relay Preliminaries
9:30 p.m.: Girls’s 100 Butterfly Closing
9:37 p.m.: Males’s 200 Freestyle Semifinals
9:50 p.m.: Girls’s 100 Breaststroke Semifinals
10:12 p.m.: Males’s 100 Breaststroke Closing
10:20 p.m.: Girls’s 400 Freestyle Closing
10:31 p.m.: Males’s 100 Backstroke Semifinals
10:53 p.m.: Girls’s 100 Backstroke Semifinals
11:05 p.m.: Males’s 4×100 Freestyle Relay Closing

Monday, July 26
6:02 a.m.: Girls’s 200 Freestyle Preliminaries
6:29 a.m.: Males’s 200 Butterfly Preliminaries
6:56 a.m.: Girls’s 200 Particular person Medley Preliminaries
7:32 a.m.: Girls’s 1,500 Freestyle Preliminaries
9:30 p.m.: Girls’s 200 Freestyle Semifinals
9:43 p.m.: Males’s 200 Freestyle Closing
9:51 p.m.: Girls’s 100 Backstroke Closing
9:59 p.m.: Males’s 100 Backstroke Closing
10:17 p.m.: Girls’s 100 Breaststroke Closing
10:35 p.m.: Males’s 200 Butterfly Semifinals
10:58 p.m.: Girls’s 200 Particular person Medley Semifinals

Tuesday, July 27
6:02 a.m.: Males’s 100 Freestyle Preliminaries
6:28 a.m.: Girls’s 200 Butterfly Preliminaries
6:50 a.m.: Males’s 200 Breaststroke Preliminaries
7:17 a.m.: Males’s 4×200 Freestyle Relay Preliminaries
7: 37 a.m.: Males’s 800 Freestyle Preliminaries
9:30 p.m.: Males’s 100 Freestyle Semifinals
9:41 p.m.: Girls’s 200 Freestyle Closing
9:49 p.m.: Males’s 200 Butterfly Closing
9:57 p.m.: Girls’s 200 Butterfly Semifinals
10:21 p.m.: Males’s 200 Breaststroke Semifinals
10:45 p.m.: Girls’s 200 Particular person Medley Closing
10:54 p.m.: Girls’s 1,500 Freestyle Closing
11:26 p.m.: Males’s 4×200 Freestyle Relay Closing

Wednesday, July 28
6:02 a.m.: Girls’s 100 Freestyle Preliminaries
6:25 a.m.: Males’s 200 Backstroke Preliminaries
6:52 a.m.: Girls’s 200 Breaststroke Preliminaries
7:15 a.m.: Males’s 200 Particular person Medley Preliminaries
7: 34 a.m.: Girls’s 4×200 Freestyle Relay Preliminaries
9:30 p.m.: Males’s 800 Freestyle Closing
9:44 p.m.: Males’s 200 Breaststroke Closing
9:53 p.m.: Girls’s 100 Freestyle Semifinals
10:04 p.m.: Males’s 200 Backstroke Semifinals
10:28 p.m.: Girls’s 200 Butterfly Closing
10:37 p.m.: Males’s 100 Freestyle Closing
10:54 p.m.: Girls’s 200 Breaststroke Semifinals
11:08 p.m.: Males’s 200 Particular person Medley Semifinals
11:31 p.m.: Girls’s 4×200 Freestyle Relay Closing

Thursday, July 29
6:02 a.m.: Girls’s 800 Freestyle Preliminaries
6:50 a.m.: Males’s 100 Butterfly Preliminaries
7:02 a.m.: Girls’s 200 Backstroke Preliminaries
7:28 a.m.: Blended 4×100 Medley Relay Preliminaries
9:30 p.m.: Males’s 100 Butterfly Semifinals
9:41 p.m.: Girls’s 200 Breaststroke Closing
9:50 p.m.: Males’s 200 Backstroke Closing
9:59 p.m.: Girls’s 100 Freestyle Closing
10:16 p.m.: Males’s 200 Particular person Medley Closing
10:35 p.m.: Girls’s 200 Backstroke Semifinals

Friday, July 30
6:02 a.m.: Males’s 50 Freestyle Preliminaries
6:24 a.m.: Girls’s 50 Freestyle Preliminaries
6:48 a.m.: Males’s 1,500 Freestyle Preliminaries
8:36 a.m.: Girls’s 4×100 Medley Relay Preliminaries
8:50 a.m.: Males’s 4×100 Medley Relay Preliminaries
9:30 p.m.: Males’s 100 Butterfly Closing
9:37 p.m.: Girls’s 200 Backstroke Closing
9:46 p.m.: Girls’s 800 Freestyle Closing
10:11 p.m.: Males’s 50 Freestyle Semifinals
10:32 p.m.: Girls’s 50 Freestyle Semifinals
10:43 p.m.: Blended 4×100 Medley Relay Closing

Saturday, July 31
9:30 p.m.: Males’s 50 Freestyle Closing
9:37 p.m.: Girls’s 50 Freestyle Closing
9:44 p.m.: Males’s 1,500 Freestyle Closing
10:15 p.m.: Girls’s 4×100 Medley Relay Closing
10:36 p.m.: Males’s 4×100 Medley Relay Closing

SKIP TO: How you can Watch, Archery, Creative Swimming, Badminton, Baseball, Basketball, Basketball 3×3, Seaside Volleyball, Boxing, Canoe/Kayak, Biking, Diving, Equestrian, Fencing, Subject Hockey, Golf, Gymnastics, Handball, Judo, Karate, Fashionable Pentathalon, Rhythmic Gymnastics, Rowing, Rugby, Crusing, Capturing, Skateboarding, Soccer, Softball, Sport Climbing, Browsing, Swimming, Desk Tennis, Taekwondo, Tennis, Monitor, Trampoline, Triathalon, Volleyball, Water Polo, Weight Lifting, Wrestling

Desk Tennis

Friday, July 23
8 p.m: Tables 1-4: Males’s/Girls’s/Blended Prelim

Saturday, July 24
1:15 a.m.: Tables 1-4: M/W Singles Spherical 1
6:30 a.m.: Tables 1-4: M/W Singles Spherical 1
9 p.m.: Tables 1-2: Blended Doubles QuarterFinals

Sunday, July 25
1 a.m.: Tables 1-4: M/W Singles Spherical 2
7 a.m.: Desk 1: Blended Doubles SemiFinals
9 p.m.: Tables 1-4: M/W Singles Spherical 2

Monday, July 26
1:30 a.m.: Tables 1-4: M/W Singles Spherical 3
7 a.m.: Blended Doubles Bronze and Gold Medal Matches
9 p.m.: Tables 1-4: M/W Singles Spherical 3

Tuesday, July 27
1:30 a.m.: Tables 1-4 M/W Singles Spherical 3 and Spherical of 16
6:30 a.m.: Tables 1-4 M/W Singles Spherical of 16
9 p.m.: Desk 1: M/W Singles Quarterfinals

Wednesday, July 28
2 a.m.: Desk 1: M/W Singles Quarterfinals
7 a.m.: Desk 1: Males’s Singles Quarterfinals
10 p.m.: Desk 1: Girls’s Singles Semifinals

Thursday, July 29
2 a.m.: Desk 1: Males’s Singles Semifinals
7 a.m.: Girls’s Singles Bronze and Gold Medal Matches

Friday, July 30
7 a.m.: Males’s Singles Bronze and Gold Medal Matches

Saturday, July 31
9 p.m.: Tables 1-4: M/W Group Spherical of 16

Sunday, Aug. 1
1:30 a.m.: Tables 1-4: M/W Group Spherical of 16
6:30 a.m.: Tables 1-4: M/W Group Spherical of 16
9 p.m.: Tables 1-4: M/W Group Spherical of 16

Monday, Aug. 2
1:30 a.m.: Males’s Group Quarterfinal
1:30 a.m.: Girls’s Group Quarterfinal
6:30 a.m.: Males’s Group Quarterfinal 2
6:30 a.m.: Girls’s Group Quarterfinal 2
9 p.m.: Males’s Group Quarterfinal 3
9 p.m.: Girls’s Group Quarterfinal 3

Tuesday, Aug. 3
1:30 a.m.: Males’s Group Quarterfinal 4
1:30 a.m.: Girls’s Group Quarterfinal 4
6:30 a.m.: Girls’s Group Semifinal 1
9 p.m.: Girls’s Group Semifinal 2

Wednesday, Aug. 4
1:30 a.m.: Males’s Group Semifinal 1
6:30 a.m.: Males’s Group Semifinal 2
10 p.m.: Girls’s Group Bronze Medal Match

Thursday, Aug. 5
6:30 a.m.: Girls’s Group Gold Medal Match
10 p.m.: Males’s Group Bronze Medal Match

Friday, Aug. 6
6:30 a.m.: Males’s Group Gold Medal Match

SKIP TO: How you can Watch, Archery, Creative Swimming, Badminton, Baseball, Basketball, Basketball 3×3, Seaside Volleyball, Boxing, Canoe/Kayak, Biking, Diving, Equestrian, Fencing, Subject Hockey, Golf, Gymnastics, Handball, Judo, Karate, Fashionable Pentathalon, Rhythmic Gymnastics, Rowing, Rugby, Crusing, Capturing, Skateboarding, Soccer, Softball, Sport Climbing, Browsing, Swimming, Desk Tennis, Taekwondo, Tennis, Monitor, Trampoline, Triathalon, Volleyball, Water Polo, Weight Lifting, Wrestling

Taekwondo

Friday, July 23
9 p.m.: Spherical of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals: Girls’s 49kg & Males’s 58kg

Saturday, July 24
6 a.m.: Repechage, Medal Matches: Girls’s 49kg & Males’s 58kg
9 p.m.: Spherical of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals: Girls’s 57kg & Males’s 68kg

Sunday, July 25
6 a.m.: Repechage, Medal Matches: Girls’s 57kg & Males’s 68kg
9 p.m.: Spherical of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals: Girls’s 67kg & Males’s 80kg

Monday, July 26
6 a.m.: Repechage, Medal Matches: Girls’s 67kg & Males’s 80kg
9 p.m.: Spherical of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals: Girls’s 67+kg & Males’s 80+ kg

Tuesday, July 27
6 a.m.: Repechage, Medal Matches: Girls’s 67+kg & Males’s 80+ kg

SKIP TO: How you can Watch, Archery, Creative Swimming, Badminton, Baseball, Basketball, Basketball 3×3, Seaside Volleyball, Boxing, Canoe/Kayak, Biking, Diving, Equestrian, Fencing, Subject Hockey, Golf, Gymnastics, Handball, Judo, Karate, Fashionable Pentathalon, Rhythmic Gymnastics, Rowing, Rugby, Crusing, Capturing, Skateboarding, Soccer, Softball, Sport Climbing, Browsing, Swimming, Desk Tennis, Taekwondo, Tennis, Monitor, Trampoline, Triathalon, Volleyball, Water Polo, Weight Lifting, Wrestling

Tennis

Friday, July 23
10 p.m.: Day 1: Heart Court docket: Match 1
10 p.m.: Day 1: Courts 1-3: Match 1
10 p.m.: Day 1: Courts 4-11 (All Matches)

Saturday, July 24
12 a.m.: Day 1: Heart Court docket: Match 2
12 a.m.: Day 1: Courts 1-3: Match 2
2 a.m.: Day 1: Heart Court docket: Match 3
2 a.m.: Day 1: Courts 1-3: Match 3
4 a.m.: Day 1: Heart Court docket: Match 4
4 a.m.: Day 1: Courts 1-3: Match 4
10 p.m.: Day 2: Heart Court docket: Match 1
10 p.m.: Day 2: Courts 1-3: Match 1
10 p.m.: Day 2: Courts 4-11: All Matches

Sunday, July 25
12 a.m.: Day 2: Heart Court docket: Match 2
12 a.m.: Day 2: Courts 1-3: Match 2
2 a.m.: Day 2: Heart Court docket; Match 3
2 a.m.: Day 2: Courts 1-3: Match 3
4 a.m.: Day 2: Heart Court docket: Match 4
4 a.m.: Day 2: Courts 1-3: Match 4
10 p.m.: Day 3: Heart Court docket: Match 1
10 p.m.: Day 3: Courts 1-3: Match 1
10 p.m.: Day 3: Courts 4-11: All Matches

Monday, July 26
12 a.m.: Day 3: Heart Court docket: Match 2
12 a.m.: Day 3: Courts 1-3: Match 2
2 a.m.: Day 3: Heart Court docket: Match 3
2 a.m.: Day 3: Courts 1-3: Match 3
4 a.m.: Day 3: Heart Court docket: Match 4
4 a.m.: Day 3: Courts 1-3: Match 4
10 p.m.: Day 4: Heart Court docket: Match 1
10 p.m.: Day 4: Courts 1-3: Match 1
10 p.m.: Day 4: Courts 4-11: All Matches

Tuesday, July 27
12 a.m.: Day 4: Heart Court docket: Match 2
12 a.m.: Day 4: Courts 1-3: Match 2
2 a.m.: Day 4: Heart Court docket: Match 3
2 a.m.: Day 4: Courts 1-3: Match 3
4 a.m.: Day 4: Heart Court docket: Match 4
4 a.m.: Day 4: Courts 1-3: Match 4
10 p.m.: Day 5: Heart Court docket: Match 1
10 p.m.: Day 5: Courts 1-3: Match 1
10 p.m.: Day 5 Courts 4-11: All Matches

Wednesday, July 28
12 a.m.: Day 5: Heart Court docket: Match 2
12 a.m.: Day 5: Courts 1-3: Match 2
2 a.m.: Day 5: Heart Court docket: Match 3
2 a.m.: Day 5: Courts 1-3: Match 3
4 a.m.: Day 5: Heart Court docket: Match 4
4 a.m.: Day 5: Courts 1-3: Match 4
10 p.m.: Day 6: Heart Court docket: Match 1
10 p.m.: Day 6: Courts 1-3: Match 1

Thursday, July 29
12 a.m.: Day 6: Heart Court docket: Match 2
12 a.m.: Day 6: Courts 1-3: Match 2
2 a.m.: Day 6: Heart Court docket: Match 3
2 a.m.: Day 6 Courts 1-2: Match 3
4 a.m.: Day 6: Heart Court docket: Match 4
4 a.m.: Day 6: Courts 1-2: Match 4
11 p.m.: Males’s Doubles Bronze Medal Match
11 p.m.: Males’s Singles Seminifnal 1

Friday, July 30
1:30 a.m.: Males’s Singles Semifinal 2
1:30 a.m.: Blended Doubles Semifinal 1
4:30 a.m.: Males’s Doubles Gold Medal Match
4:30 a.m.: Blended Doubles Semifinal 2
11 p.m.: Males’s Singles Bronze Medal Match
11 p.m.: Girls’s Singles Bronze Medal Match

Saturday, July 31
2 a.m.: Girls’s Singles Bronze Medal Match
3 a.m.: Blended Doubles Bronze Medal Match
5 a.m.: Girls’s Singles Gold Medal Match
11 p.m.: Males’s Singles Gold Medal Matches

Sunday, Aug. 1
2 a.m.: Girls’s Doubles Gold Medals Matches
5 a.m.: Blended Doubles Gold Medal Match

SKIP TO: How you can Watch, Archery, Creative Swimming, Badminton, Baseball, Basketball, Basketball 3×3, Seaside Volleyball, Boxing, Canoe/Kayak, Biking, Diving, Equestrian, Fencing, Subject Hockey, Golf, Gymnastics, Handball, Judo, Karate, Fashionable Pentathalon, Rhythmic Gymnastics, Rowing, Rugby, Crusing, Capturing, Skateboarding, Soccer, Softball, Sport Climbing, Browsing, Swimming, Desk Tennis, Taekwondo, Tennis, Monitor, Trampoline, Triathalon, Volleyball, Water Polo, Weight Lifting, Wrestling

Monitor & Subject

Thursday, July 29
8 p.m.: Males’s 3000m Steeplechase Spherical 1, Girls’s 800m Spherical 1, Males’s 400m Hurdles Spherical 1, Girls’s 100m Spherical 1
8:15 p.m.: Males’s Excessive Leap Qualifying Spherical
8:45 p.m.: Males’s Discus Throw Qualifying Spherical

Friday, July 30
6 a.m.: Girls’s 5000m Spherical 1, Blended 4 x 400m Relay Spherical 1, Males’s 10,000m Closing
6:05 a.m.: Girls’s Triple Leap Qualifying Spherical
6:25 a.m.: Girls’s Shot Put Qualifying Spherical
8 p.m.: Girls’s 400m Hurdles Spherical 1, Males’s 800m Spherical 1, Girls’s 100m Hurdles Qualifying Spherical, Males’s 100m Preliminary Spherical
8:30 p..m.: Girls’s Discus Throw Qualifying Spherical
8: 40 p.m.: Males’s Pole Vault Qualifying Spherical

Saturday, July 31
6 a.m.: Girls’s 100m Semifinals, Males’s 100m Spherical 1, Girls’s 800m Semifinals, Blended 4 x 400m Relay Closing, Girls’s 100m Closing
6:10 a.m.: Males’s Lengthy Leap Qualifying Spherical
7:15 a.m.: Males’s Discus Throw Closing
8:10 p.m.: Girls’s Hammer Throw Qualifying Spherical, Girls’s 3000m Steeplechase Spherical 1, Males’s 400m Spherical 1, Blended 4 x 400m Relay Victory Ceremony
8:50 p.m.: Girls’s Lengthy Leap Qualifying Spherical
9:35 p.m.: Girls’s Shot Put Closing

Sunday, August 1
6 a.m.: Males’s 100m Semifinals, Girls’s 100m Hurdles Semifinals, Males’s 800m Semifinals, Males’s 400m Hurdles Semifinals, Males’s 100m Closing
6:10 a.m.: Males’s Excessive Leap Closing
7:20 a.m.: Girls’s Triple Leap Closing
8 p.m.: Males’s Hammer Throw Qualifying Spherical, Girls’s 1500m Spherical 1, Girls’s 200m Spherical 1, Girls’s 100m Hurdles Closing
9:20 p.m.: Males’s Lengthy Leap Closing

Monday, August 2
6 a.m.: Girls’s 200m Semifinals, Males’s 400m Semifinals, Girls’s 400m Hurdles Semifinals, Males’s 3000m Steeplechase Closing, Girls’s 5000m Closing
6:20 a.m.: Girls’s Pole Vault Qualifying Spherical
7 a.m.: Girls’s Discus Throw Closing
8 p.m.: Males’s Triple Leap Qualifying Spherical, Males’s 1500m Spherical 1, Girls’s 400m Spherical 1, Males’s 200m Spherical 1, Males’s 400m Hurdles Closing
8:20 p.m.: Girls’s Javelin Throw Qualifying Spherical
9:50 p.m.: Girls’s Lengthy Leap Closing

Tuesday, August 3
6 a.m.: Males’s 110m Hurdles Spherical 1, Males’s Shot Put Qualifying Spherical, Males’s 5000m Spherical 1, Males’s 200m Semifinals, Girls’s 800m Closing, Girls’s 200m Closing
6:20 a.m.: Males’s Pole Vault Closing
7:35 a.m.: Girls’s Hammer Throw Closing
8 p.m.: Males’s Decathlon 100m, Girls’s Heptathlon 100m Hurdles, Males’s 110m Hurdles Semifinals, Girls’s 400m Hurdles Closing, Girls’s 400m Hurdles Victory Ceremony
8:05 p.m.: Males’s Javelin Throw Qualifying Spherical
8:55 p.m.: Males’s Decathlon Lengthy Leap
9:35 p.m.: Girls’s Heptathlon Excessive Leap
10:40 p.m.: Males’s Decathlon Shot Put

Wednesday, August 4
5:30 a.m: Girls’s 1500m Semifinals, Girls’s 400m Semifinals, Girls’s 3000m Steeplechase Closing, Girls’s Heptathlon 200m, Males’s 800m Closing, Males’s Decathlon 400m, Males’s 200m Closing
5:30 a.m.: Males’s Decathlon Excessive Leap
6:05 a.m.: Girls’s Heptathlon Shot Put
7:15 a.m.: Males’s Hammer Throw Closing
8 p.m.: Males’s Decathlon 110m Hurdles, Girls’s 4 x 100m Relay Spherical 1, Males’s 4 x 100m Relay Spherical 1, Males’s 110m Hurdles Closing
8:10 p.m.: Girls’s Excessive Leap Qualifying Spherical
8:40 p.m.: Girls’s Heptathlon Lengthy Leap
8:50 p.m.: Males’s Decathlon Discus Throw
10 p.m.: Males’s Triple Leap Closing
10:05 p.m.: Males’s Shot Put Closing
11:30 p.m.: Girls’s Heptathlon Javelin Throw
11:45 p.m.: Males’s Decathlon Pole Vault

Thursday, August 5
3:30 a.m.: Males’s 20km Race Stroll Closing
6 a.m.: Girls’s 4 x 400m Relay Spherical 1, Males’s 1500m Semifinals, Males’s 400m Closing, Girls’s Heptathlon 800m, Males’s Decathlon 1500m
6:15 a.m.: Males’s Decathlon Javelin Throw
6:20 a.m.: Girls’s Pole Vault Closing
4:30 p.m.: Males’s 50km Stroll Closing

Friday, August 6
3:30 a.m.: Girls’s 20km Race Stroll Closing
3:50 a.m.: Males’s 4 x 400m Relay Spherical 1, Males’s 5000m Closing, Girls’s 400m Closing, Girls’s 1500m Closing, Girls’s 4 x 100m Relay Closing, Males’s 4 x 100m Relay Closing
7:50 a.m.: Girls’s Javelin Throw Closing
6 p.m.: Girls’s Marathon Closing

Saturday, August 7
6 a.m.: Girls’s 10,000m Closing, Males’s 1500m Closing, Girls’s 4 x 400m Relay Closing, Males’s 4 x 400m Relay Closing
6:35 a.m.: Girls’s Excessive Leap Closing
7 a.m.: Males’s Javelin Throw Closing
6 p.m.: Males’s Marathon Closing

SKIP TO: How you can Watch, Archery, Creative Swimming, Badminton, Baseball, Basketball, Basketball 3×3, Seaside Volleyball, Boxing, Canoe/Kayak, Biking, Diving, Equestrian, Fencing, Subject Hockey, Golf, Gymnastics, Handball, Judo, Karate, Fashionable Pentathalon, Rhythmic Gymnastics, Rowing, Rugby, Crusing, Capturing, Skateboarding, Soccer, Softball, Sport Climbing, Browsing, Swimming, Desk Tennis, Taekwondo, Tennis, Monitor, Trampoline, Triathalon, Volleyball, Water Polo, Weight Lifting, Wrestling

Trampoline

Friday, July 30
12 a.m.: Girls’s Occasion Qualification and Closing

Saturday, July 31
12 a.m.: Males’s Occasion Qualification and Closing

SKIP TO: How you can Watch, Archery, Creative Swimming, Badminton, Baseball, Basketball, Basketball 3×3, Seaside Volleyball, Boxing, Canoe/Kayak, Biking, Diving, Equestrian, Fencing, Subject Hockey, Golf, Gymnastics, Handball, Judo, Karate, Fashionable Pentathalon, Rhythmic Gymnastics, Rowing, Rugby, Crusing, Capturing, Skateboarding, Soccer, Softball, Sport Climbing, Browsing, Swimming, Desk Tennis, Taekwondo, Tennis, Monitor, Trampoline, Triathalon, Volleyball, Water Polo, Weight Lifting, Wrestling

Triathlon

Sunday, July 25
5:30 p.m.: Particular person Males’s Occasion

Monday, July 26
5:30 p.m.: Particular person Girls’s Occasion

Friday, July 30
6:30 p.m.: Group Blended Relay

SKIP TO: How you can Watch, Archery, Creative Swimming, Badminton, Baseball, Basketball, Basketball 3×3, Seaside Volleyball, Boxing, Canoe/Kayak, Biking, Diving, Equestrian, Fencing, Subject Hockey, Golf, Gymnastics, Handball, Judo, Karate, Fashionable Pentathalon, Rhythmic Gymnastics, Rowing, Rugby, Crusing, Capturing, Skateboarding, Soccer, Softball, Sport Climbing, Browsing, Swimming, Desk Tennis, Taekwondo, Tennis, Monitor, Trampoline, Triathalon, Volleyball, Water Polo, Weight Lifting, Wrestling

Volleyball

Friday, July 23
8 p.m.: Males’s Pool A (Italy vs Canada)
10:05 p.m.: Males’s Pool B (Brazil vs Tunisia)

Saturday, July 24
1:20 a.m.: Males’s Pool B (Taiwan vs Argentina)
3:25 a.m.: Males’s Pool A (Japan vs Venezuela)
6:40 a.m.: Males’s Pool A (Poland vs Iran)
8:45 a.m.: Males’s Pool B (USA vs France)
8 p.m.: Girls’s Pool B (Taiwan vs Italy)
10:05 p.m.: Girls’s Pool B (USA vs Argentina)
10:20 p.m.: Girls’s Pool A (Serbia vs Dominican Republic)

Sunday, July 25
3:25 a.m.: Girls’s Pool B (China vs Turkey)
12:40 a.m.: Girls’s Pool A (Japan vs Kenya)
8:45 a.m.: Girls’s Pool A (Brazil vs South Korea)
8 p.m.: Males’s Pool A (Iran vs Venezuela)
10:05 p.m.: Males’s Pool B (USA vs Taiwan)

Monday, July 26
1:20 a.m.: Males’s Pool A (Poland vs Italy)
3:25 a.m. Males’s Pool B (France vs Tunisia)
6:40 a.m.: Males’s Pool A (Japan vs Canada)
8:45 a.m.: Males’s Pool B (Brazil vs Argentina)
8 p.m.: Girls’s Pool B (Taiwan vs Argentina)
10:05 p.m.: Girls’s Pool B (China vs USA)

Tuesday, July 27
1:20 a.m.: Girls’s Pool A (Japan vs Serbia)
3:25 a.m.: Girls’s Pool B (Italy vs Turkey)
6:40 a.m.: Girls’s Pool A (Brazil vs Dominican Republic)
8:45 a.m.: Girls’s Pool A (Korea vs Kenya)
8 p.m.: Males’s Pool A (Canada vs Iran)
10:05 p.m.: Males’s Pool B (USA vs Tunisia)

Wednesday, July 28
1:20 a.m.: Males’s Pool B (Argentina vs France)
3:25 a.m.: Males’s Pool A (Poland vs Venezuela)
6:40 p.m.: Males’s Pool A (Japan vs Italy)
8:45 a.m.: Males’s Pool B (Brazil vs Taiwan)
8 p.m.: Girls’s Pool B (Italy vs Argentina)
10:05 p.m.: Girls’s Pool A (South Korea vs Dominican Republic)

Thursday, July 29
1:20 a.m.: Girls’s Pool A (Serbia vs Kenya)
3:25 a.m.: Girls’s Pool B (China vs Taiwan)
6:40 a.m.: Girls’s Pool A (Japan vs Brazil)
8:45 a.m.: Girls’s Pool B (USA vs Turkey)
8 p.m.: Males’s Pool A (Canada vs Venezuela)
10:05 p.m.: Males’s Pool B (Brazil vs USA)

Friday, July 30
1:20 a.m.: Males’s Pool A (Japan vs Poland)
3:25 a.m.: Males’s Pool B (Argentina vs Tunisia)
6:40 a.m.: Males’s Pool A (Italy vs Iran)
8:45 a.m.: Males’s Pool B (Taiwan vs France)
8 p.m.: Girls’s Pool A (Dominican Republic vs Kenya)
10:05 p.m.: Girls’s Pool B (USA vs Taiwan)

Saturday, July 31
1:20 a.m.: Girls’s Pool B (Argentina vs Turkey)
3:25 a.m.: Girls’s Pool A (Serbia vs Brazil)
6:40 a.m.: Girls’s Pool A (Japan vs South Korea)
8:45 a.m.: Girls’s Pool B (China vs Italy)
8 p.m.: Males’s Pool A (Poland vs Canada)
10:05 p.m.: Males’s Pool B (Brazil vs France)

Sunday, Aug. 1
1:20 a.m.: Males’s Pool B (Taiwan vs Tunisia)
3:25 a.m.: Males’s Pool A (Italy vs Venezuela)
6:40 a.m.: Males’s Pool A (Japan vs Iran)
8:45 a.m.: Males’s Pool B (USA vs Argentina)
8 p.m.: Girls’s Pool A (Serbia vs South Korea)
10:05 p.m.: Girls’s Pool B (USA vs Italy)

Monday, Aug. 2
1:20 a.m.: Girls’s Pool B (Taiwan vs Turkey)
3:25 a.m.: Girls’s Pool B (China vs Argentina)
6:40 a.m.: Girls’s Pool A (Japan vs Dominican Republic)
8:45 a.m.: Girls’s Pool A (Brazil vs Kenya)
8 p.m.: Males’s Quarterfinal 1

Tuesday, Aug. 3
12 a.m.: Males’s Quarterfinal 2
4 a.m.: Males’s Quarterfinal 3
8:30 a.m.: Males’s Quarterfinal 4
8 p.m.: Girls’s Quarterfinal 1

Wednesday, Aug. 4
12 a.m.: Girls’s Quarterfinal 2
4 a.m.: Girls’s Quarterfinal 3
8:30 a.m.: Girls’s Quarterfinal 4

Thursday, Aug. 5
12 a.m.: Males’s Semifinal 1
8 a.m.: Males’s Semifinal 2

Friday, Aug. 6
12 a.m.: Girls’s Semifinal 1
8 a.m.: Girls’s Semifinal 2

Saturday, Aug. 7
12:30 a.m.: Males’s Bronze Medal Match
8:15 a.m.: Males’s Gold Medal Match
8 p.m.: Girls’s Bronze Medal Match

Sunday, Aug. 8
12:30 a.m.: Girls’s Gold Medal Match

SKIP TO: How you can Watch, Archery, Creative Swimming, Badminton, Baseball, Basketball, Basketball 3×3, Seaside Volleyball, Boxing, Canoe/Kayak, Biking, Diving, Equestrian, Fencing, Subject Hockey, Golf, Gymnastics, Handball, Judo, Karate, Fashionable Pentathalon, Rhythmic Gymnastics, Rowing, Rugby, Crusing, Capturing, Skateboarding, Soccer, Softball, Sport Climbing, Browsing, Swimming, Desk Tennis, Taekwondo, Tennis, Monitor, Trampoline, Triathalon, Volleyball, Water Polo, Weight Lifting, Wrestling

Water Polo

Saturday, July 24
1 a.m.: Girls’s Prelim Sport 1 (Japan vs USA)
2:30 a.m.: Girls’s Prelim Sport 2 (Canada vs Australia)
5:20 a.m.: Girls’s Prelim Sport 3 (Russia vs Spain)
6:50 a.m.: Girls’s Prelim Sport 4 (China vs Taiwan)
9 p.m.: Males’s Prelim Sport 1 (Russia vs Italy)
10:30 p.m.: Males’s Prelim Sport 2 (Hungary vs United Kingdom)

Sunday, July 25
1:10 a.m.: Males’s Prelim Sport 3 (USA vs Japan)
2:30 a.m.: Males’s Prelim Sport 4 (Australia vs Montenegro)
5:20 a.m.: Males’s Prelim Sport 5 (Serbia vs Spain)
6:50 a.m.: Males’s Prelim Sport 6 (Croatia vs Kazakhstan)

Monday, July 26
1 a.m.: Girls’s Prelim Sport 5 (USA vs China)
2:30 a.m.: Girls’s Prelim Sport 6 (Taiwan vs Hungary)
5:20 a.m.: Girls’s Prelim Sport 7 (Australia vs The Netherlands)
6:50 a.m.: Girls’s Prelim Sport 8 (Spain vs Canada)
9 p.m.: Males’s Prelim Sport 7 (Russia vs USA)
10:30 p.m.: Males’s Prelim Sport 8 (Montenegro vs Spain)

Tuesday, July 27
1 a.m.: Males’s Prelim Sport 9 (Kazakhstan vs Serbia)
2:30 a.m.: Males’s Prelim Sport 10 (Italy vs United Kingdom)
6:50 a.m.: Males’s Prelim Sport 12 (Australia vs Croatia)

Wednesday, July 28
1 a.m.: Girls’s Prelim Sport 9 (Hungary vs USA)
2:30 a.m.: Girls’s Prelim Sport 10 (Canada vs Russia)
5:20 a.m.: Girls’s Prelim Sport 11 (China vs Japan)
6:50 a.m: Girls’s Prelim Sport 12 (The Netherlands vs Spain)
9 p.m.: Males’s Prelim Sport 13 (Hungary vs Russia)
10:30 p.m.: Males’s Prelim Sport 14 (Spain vs Kazakhstan)

Thursday, July 29
1:10 a.m.: Males’s Prelim Sport 15 (USA vs Italy)
2:30 a.m.: Males’s Prelim Sport 16 (Croatia vs Montenegro)
5:20 a.m.: Males’s Prelim Sport 17 (United Kingdom vs Japan)
6:30 a.m.: Males’s Prelim Sport 18 (Serbia vs Australia)

Friday, July 30
1 a.m.: Girls’s Prelim Sport 13 (Russia vs The Netherlands)
2:30 a.m.: Girls’s Prelim Sport 14 (USA vs Taiwan)
5:20 a.m.: Girls’s Prelim Sport 15 (Japan vs Hungary)
6:50 a.m.: Girls’s Prelim Sport 16 (Spain vs Australia)
9 p.m.: Males’s Prelim Sport 19 (Montenegro vs Kazakhstan)
10:30 p.m.: Males’s Prelim Sport 20 (Australia vs Spain)

Saturday, July 31
1 a.m.: Males’s Prelim Sport 21 (USA vs Hungary)
2:30 a.m.: Males’s Prelim Sport 22 (Croatia vs Serbia)
5:20 a.m.: Males’s Prelim Sport 23 (Italy vs Japan)
6:50 a.m.: Males’s Prelim Sport 24 (Russia vs United Kingdom)

Sunday, Aug. 1
1 a.m.: Girls’s Prelim Sport 17 (Hungary vs China)
2:30 a.m.: Girls’s Prelim Sport 18 (The Netherlands vs Canada)
5:20 a.m.: Girls’s Prelim Sport 19 (Taiwan vs Japan)
6:50 a.m.: Girls’s Prelim Sport 20 (Australia vs Russia)
9 p.m.: Males’s Prelim Sport 25 (Hungary vs Italy)
10:30 p.m.: Males’s Prelim Sport 26 (United Kingdom vs USA)

Monday, Aug. 2
1 a.m.: Males’s Prelim Sport 27 (Serbia vs Montenegro)
2:30 a.m.: Males’s Prelim Sport 28 (Spain vs Croatia)
5:20 a.m.: Males’s Prelim Sport 29 (Japan vs Russia)
6:50 a.m.: Males’s Prelim Sport 30 (Australia vs Kazakhstan)

Tuesday, Aug. 3
1 a.m.: Girls’s Quarterfinal 1
2:20 a.m.: Girls’s Quarterfinal 2
5:20 a.m.: Girls’s Quarterfinal 3
6:40 a.m.: Girls’s Quarterfinal 4

Wednesday, Aug. 4
1:10 a.m.: Males’s Quarterfinal 1
2:30 a.m.: Males’s Quarterfinal 2
5:20 a.m.: Males’s Quarterfinal 3
6:40 a.m.: Males’s Quarterfinal 4

Thursday, Aug. 5
1 a.m.: Girls’s Fifth-Eighth Class 1 Groups
2:20 a.m.: Girls’s Semifinal 1
5:20 a.m.: Girls’s Fifth-Eighth Class 2
6:40 a.m.: Girls’s Semifinal 2

Friday, Aug. 6
1 a.m.: Males’s Fifth-Eighth Class 1
2:20 a.m.: Males’s Semifinal 1
5:20 a.m.: Males’s Fifth-Eighth Class 2
6:40 a.m.: Males’s Semifinal 2
8:30 p.m.: Girls’s Seventh-Eighth Classification
9:50 p.m.: Girls’s Fifth-Sixth Classification

Saturday, Aug. 7
12:40 a.m.: Girls’s Bronze Medal Sport
3:30 a.m.: Girls’s Gold Medal Sport
8:30 p.m.: Males’s Seventh-Eighth Classification
9:50 p.m.: Males’s Fifth-Sixth Classification

Sunday, Aug. 8
12:40 a.m.: Males’s Bronze Medal Sport
3:30 a.m.: Males’s Gold Medal Sport

SKIP TO: How you can Watch, Archery, Creative Swimming, Badminton, Baseball, Basketball, Basketball 3×3, Seaside Volleyball, Boxing, Canoe/Kayak, Biking, Diving, Equestrian, Fencing, Subject Hockey, Golf, Gymnastics, Handball, Judo, Karate, Fashionable Pentathalon, Rhythmic Gymnastics, Rowing, Rugby, Crusing, Capturing, Skateboarding, Soccer, Softball, Sport Climbing, Browsing, Swimming, Desk Tennis, Taekwondo, Tennis, Monitor, Trampoline, Triathalon, Volleyball, Water Polo, Weight Lifting, Wrestling

Weightlifting

Friday, July 23
8:20 p.m.: Girls’s 49kg (Group B)
11:50 p.m.: Girls’s 49kg (Group B)

Saturday, July 24
10:50 p.m.: Males’s 61kg/67kg (Group B)

Sunday, July 25
2:50 a.m.: Males’s 61kg (Group A)
6:50 a.m.: Males’s 67kg (Group A)

Monday, July 26
12:50 a.m.: Girls’s 55kg (Group B)
6:50 a.m.: Girls’s 55kg (Group A)
10:50 p.m.: Girls’s 59kg/64kg (Group B)

Tuesday, July 27
2:50 a.m.: Girls’s 59kg (Group A)
6:50 a.m.: Girls’s 64kg (Group A)

Wednesday, July 28
12:50 a.m.: Males’s 73kg (Group B)
6:50 a.m.: Males’s 73kg (Group A)

Friday, July 30
10:50 p.m.: Males’s 81kg/96kg (Group B)

Saturday, July 31
2:50 a.m.: Males’s 81kg (Group A)
6:50 a.m.: Males’s 96kg (Group A)

Sunday, Aug. 1
12:50 a.m.: Girls’s 76kg (Group B)
6:50 a.m.: Girls’s 76kg (Group A)
10:50 p.m.: Girls’s 87kg/+87kg (Group B)

Monday, Aug. 2
2:50 a.m.: Girls’s 87kg (Group A)
6:50 a.m.: Girls’s +87kg (Group A)

Tuesday, Aug. 3
12:50 a.m.: Males’s 109kg (Group B)
6:50 a.m.: Males’s 109kg (Group A)

Wednesday, Aug. 4
12:50 a.m.: Males’s +109kg (Group B)
6:50 A.m.: Males’s +109kg (Group A)

SKIP TO: How you can Watch, Archery, Creative Swimming, Badminton, Baseball, Basketball, Basketball 3×3, Seaside Volleyball, Boxing, Canoe/Kayak, Biking, Diving, Equestrian, Fencing, Subject Hockey, Golf, Gymnastics, Handball, Judo, Karate, Fashionable Pentathalon, Rhythmic Gymnastics, Rowing, Rugby, Crusing, Capturing, Skateboarding, Soccer, Softball, Sport Climbing, Browsing, Swimming, Desk Tennis, Taekwondo, Tennis, Monitor, Trampoline, Triathalon, Volleyball, Water Polo, Weight Lifting, Wrestling

Wrestling

Saturday, July 31
10 p.m.: Spherical of 16 and Quarterfinals: Males’s Greco-Roman (60kg, 130kg) and Girls’s Freestyle (76kg)

Sunday, Aug. 1
5:15 a.m.: Semifinals: Males’s Greco-Roman (60kg, 130kg); Girls’s Freestyle (76kg)
10 p.m.: Spherical of 16 and Quarterfinals: Males’s Greco-Roman (77kg, 97kg); Girls’s Freestyle (68kg)

Monday, Aug. 2
5:15 a.m.: Finals: Males’s Greco-Roman (60kg, 130kg); Girls’s Freestyle (76kg)
10 p.m.: Spherical of 16 and Quarterfinals: Males’s Greco-Roman (67kg, 87kg) and Girls’s Freestyle (62kg)

Tuesday, Aug. 3
5:15 a.m.: Finals: Males’s Greco-Roman (77kg, 97kg); Girls’s Freestyle (68kg)
10 p.m.: Spherical of 16 and Quarterfinals: Males’s Freestyle (57kg, 86kg); Girls’s Freestyle (57kg)

Wednesday, Aug. 4
5:15 a.m.: Finals: Males’s Greco-Roman (67kg, 87kg); Girls’s Freestyle (62kg)
10 p.m.: Spherical of 16 and Quarterfinals: Males’s Freestyle (74kg, 125kg); Girls’s Freestyle (53kg)

Thursday, Aug. 5
5:15 a.m.: Finals: Males’s Freestyle (57kg, 86kg); Girls’s Freestyle (57kg)
10 p.m.: Spherical of 16 and Quarterfinals: Males’s freestyle (65kg, 97kg); Girls’s Freestyle (50kg)

Friday, Aug. 6
5:15 a.m.: Finals: Males’s Freestyle (74kg, 125kg); Girls’s Freestyle (53kg)

Saturday, Aug. 7
5:25 a.m.: Repechage Matches: Males’s Freestyle (65kg, 97kg); Girls’s Freestyle (50kg)
5:45 a.m.: Finals: Males’s Freestyle (65kg, 97kg); Girls’s Freestyle (50kg)

SKIP TO: How you can Watch, Archery, Creative Swimming, Badminton, Baseball, Basketball, Basketball 3×3, Seaside Volleyball, Boxing, Canoe/Kayak, Biking, Diving, Equestrian, Fencing, Subject Hockey, Golf, Gymnastics, Handball, Judo, Karate, Fashionable Pentathalon, Rhythmic Gymnastics, Rowing, Rugby, Crusing, Capturing, Skateboarding, Soccer, Softball, Sport Climbing, Browsing, Swimming, Desk Tennis, Taekwondo, Tennis, Monitor, Trampoline, Triathalon, Volleyball, Water Polo, Weight Lifting, Wrestling



Supply hyperlink