September 28, 2022


2021 Olympic Trials Champions

50: Sarah Hildebrandt (New York Athletic Membership)

53: Jacarra Winchester (TMWC/ USOPTC)

57: Helen Maroulis (Sunkist/NLWC)

62: Kayla Miracle (Sunkist Youngsters Wrestling Membership)

68: Tamyra Mensah-Inventory (TMWC/ USOPTC)

76: Adeline Grey (NYAC/ DAM RTC)

Greatest-of-Three Finals Resutls

50: Spherical 1 – Sarah Hildebrandt (New York Athletic Membership) received by tech fall over Victoria Anthony (ASU RTC/Sunkist Youngsters Wrestling Membership) TF 12-2

50: Spherical 2 – Sarah Hildebrandt (New York Athletic Membership) received by tech fall over Victoria Anthony (ASU RTC/Sunkist Youngsters Wrestling Membership) TF 10-0

53: Spherical 1 – Jacarra Winchester (TMWC/ USOPTC) received by resolution over Ronna Heaton (Sunkist Youngsters Wrestling Membership) Dec 7-4

53: Spherical 2 – Jacarra Winchester (TMWC/ USOPTC) received by tech fall over Ronna Heaton (Sunkist Youngsters Wrestling Membership) TF 12-2

57: Spherical 1 – Helen Maroulis (Sunkist/NLWC) received by resolution over Jenna Burkert (ARMY (WCAP)) Dec 5-3

57: Spherical 2 – Jenna Burkert (ARMY (WCAP)) received by resolution over Helen Maroulis (Sunkist/NLWC) Dec 6-5

57: Spherical 3 – Helen Maroulis (Sunkist/NLWC) received by fall over Jenna Burkert (ARMY (WCAP)) Fall 0:24

62: Spherical 1 – Kayla Miracle (Sunkist Youngsters Wrestling Membership) received by resolution over Macey Kilty (Sunkist Youngsters Wrestling Membership) Dec 8-4

62: Spherical 2 – Macey Kilty (Sunkist Youngsters Wrestling Membership) received by resolution over Kayla Miracle (Sunkist Youngsters Wrestling Membership) Dec 4-3

62: Spherical 3 – Kayla Miracle (Sunkist Youngsters Wrestling Membership) received by harm default over Macey Kilty (Sunkist Youngsters Wrestling Membership) Inj. 0:32

68: Spherical 1 – Tamyra Mensah-Inventory (TMWC/ USOPTC) received by resolution over Kennedy Blades (Sunkist Youngsters Wrestling Membership) Dec 12-4

68: Spherical 2 – Tamyra Mensah-Inventory (TMWC/ USOPTC) received by resolution over Kennedy Blades (Sunkist Youngsters Wrestling Membership) Dec 8-1

76: Spherical 1 – Adeline Grey (NYAC/ DAM RTC) received by tech fall over Kylie Welker (TMWC) TF 10-0

76: Spherical 2 – Adeline Grey (NYAC/ DAM RTC) received by tech fall over Kylie Welker (TMWC) TF 11-0


Problem Tourney Finals

50: Victoria Anthony (ASU RTC/Sunkist Youngsters Wrestling Membership) received by tech fall over Amy Fearnside (TMWC/ USOPTC) TF 11-0

53: Ronna Heaton (Sunkist Youngsters Wrestling Membership) received by fall over Katherine Shai (TMWC/ NCWC) Fall 2:59

57: Jenna Burkert (ARMY (WCAP)) received by fall over Alli Ragan (Sunkist Youngsters Wrestling Membership) Fall 2:12

62: Macey Kilty (Sunkist Youngsters Wrestling Membership) received by resolution over Maya Nelson (Sunkist Youngsters Wrestling Membership) Dec 5-0

68: Kennedy Blades (Sunkist Youngsters Wrestling Membership) received by tech fall over Forrest Molinari (Sunkist Youngsters Wrestling Membership) TF 11-1

76: Kylie Welker (TMWC) received by resolution over Victoria Francis (TMWC) Dec 6-3


Semifinals

50: Amy Fearnside (TMWC/ USOPTC) received by fall over Whitney Conder (ARMY (WCAP)) Fall 5:25

50: Victoria Anthony (ASU RTC/Sunkist Youngsters Wrestling Membership) received by resolution over Alyssa Lampe (Beaver Dam RTC/Sunkist) Dec 7-6

53: Ronna Heaton (Sunkist Youngsters Wrestling Membership) received by fall over Dominique Parrish (Sunkist Youngsters Wrestling Membership) Fall 5:58

53: Katherine Shai (TMWC/ NCWC) received by resolution over Areana Villaescusa (ARMY (WCAP)) Dec 2-1

57: Jenna Burkert (ARMY (WCAP)) received by tech fall over Cameron Guerin (TMWC/ BEARCAT WC) TF 11-0

57: Alli Ragan (Sunkist Youngsters Wrestling Membership) received by resolution over Xochitl Mota-Pettis (RISE RTC) Dec 9-2

62: Maya Nelson (Sunkist Youngsters Wrestling Membership) received by resolution over Jennifer Web page (TMWC/ NLWC) Dec 6-1

62: Macey Kilty (Sunkist Youngsters Wrestling Membership) received by resolution over Mallory Velte (TMWC) Dec 4-2

68: Forrest Molinari (Sunkist Youngsters Wrestling Membership) received by resolution over Alara Boyd (McKendree Bearcat Wrestling Membership) Dec 4-3

68: Kennedy Blades (Sunkist Youngsters Wrestling Membership) received by resolution over Alexandria Glaude (TMWC/ BEARCAT WC) Dec 5-0

76: Kylie Welker (TMWC) received by resolution over Dymond Guilford (TMWC/ USOPTC) Dec 8-0

76: Victoria Francis (TMWC) received by resolution over Jackie Cataline (TMWC) Dec 9-3


Quarterfinals

50: Whitney Conder (ARMY (WCAP)) received by tech fall over McKayla Campbell (Tiger Wrestling Membership) TF 12-0

50: Amy Fearnside (TMWC/ USOPTC) received by resolution over Erin Golston (Wisconsin RTC/NYAC) Dec 7-0

50: Victoria Anthony (ASU RTC/Sunkist Youngsters Wrestling Membership) received by tech fall over Emily Shilson (TMWC/ TCRTC) TF 10-0

50: Alyssa Lampe (Beaver Dam RTC/Sunkist) received by fall over Alleida Martinez (TMWC) Fall 4:31

53: Dominique Parrish (Sunkist Youngsters Wrestling Membership) received by fall over Jaslynn Gallegos (Blue Chip Wrestling Membership) Fall 1:48

53: Ronna Heaton (Sunkist Youngsters Wrestling Membership) received by resolution over Alexandra Hedrick (TMWC) Dec 4-0

53: Katherine Shai (TMWC/ NCWC) received by tech fall over Alisha Howk (Sunkist Youngsters Wrestling Membership) TF 10-0

53: Areana Villaescusa (ARMY (WCAP)) received by resolution over Felicity Taylor (McKendree Bearcat Wrestling Membership) Dec 6-2

57: Jenna Burkert (ARMY (WCAP)) received by tech fall over Cheyenne Sisenstein (Twister Wrestling Membership) TF 11-0

57: Cameron Guerin (TMWC/ BEARCAT WC) received by resolution over Abigail Nette (Sunkist Youngsters Wrestling Membership) Dec 11-8

57: Xochitl Mota-Pettis (RISE RTC) received by resolution over Bridgette Obligation (Patriot Wrestling Membership) Dec 15-12

57: Alli Ragan (Sunkist Youngsters Wrestling Membership) received by fall over Lauren Louive (New York Athletic Membership) Fall 1:57

62: Maya Nelson (Sunkist Youngsters Wrestling Membership) received by resolution over Ana Luciano (Twister Wrestling Membership) Dec 10-4

62: Macey Kilty (Sunkist Youngsters Wrestling Membership) received by tech fall over Desiree Zavala (Olympiad Wresting) TF 12-2

62: Jennifer Web page (TMWC/ NLWC) received by resolution over Emma Bruntil (TMWC/ BEARCAT WC) Dec 5-2

62: Mallory Velte (TMWC) received by resolution over Julia Salata (New York Athletic Membership) Dec 7-3

68: Forrest Molinari (Sunkist Youngsters Wrestling Membership) received by tech fall over Felicity Bryant (Lion Wrestling Membership) TF 10-0

68: Alara Boyd (McKendree Bearcat Wrestling Membership) received by resolution over Ashlynn Ortega (New York Athletic Membership) Dec 5-2

68: Kennedy Blades (Sunkist Youngsters Wrestling Membership) received by tech fall over Rachel Watters (New York Athletic Membership) TF 10-0

68: Alexandria Glaude (TMWC/ BEARCAT WC) received by resolution over Sienna Ramirez (Legacy Elite) Dec 5-1

76: Dymond Guilford (TMWC/ USOPTC) received by tech fall over Jordan Nelson (Life College) TF 10-0

76: Kylie Welker (TMWC) received by resolution over Yelena Makoyed (Cardinal Wrestling Membership) Dec 11-4

76: Jackie Cataline (TMWC) received by resolution over Treasured Bell (TMWC) Dec 11-10

76: Victoria Francis (TMWC) received by tech fall over Nkechinyere Nwankwo (RISE RTC) TF 14-4


Spherical of 16

50: McKayla Campbell (Tiger Wrestling Membership) received by fall over Aleeah Gould (Twister Wrestling Membership) Fall 4:25

50: Erin Golston (Wisconsin RTC/NYAC) received by tech fall over Angelina Gomez (Lion Wrestling Membership) TF 14-3

50: Amy Fearnside (TMWC/ USOPTC) received by tech fall over Esthela Trevino (Legacy Elite) TF 10-0

50: Victoria Anthony (ASU RTC/Sunkist Youngsters Wrestling Membership) received by tech fall over Charlotte Fowler (River Valley Wrestling Membership) TF 10-0

50: Emily Shilson (TMWC/ TCRTC) received by fall over Sage Mortimer (TMWC) Fall 2:51

50: Alleida Martinez (TMWC) received by tech fall over Nina Pham (Olympiad Wresting) TF 12-2

53: Jaslynn Gallegos (Blue Chip Wrestling Membership) received by tech fall over Peyton Prussin (Life College) TF 10-0

53: Ronna Heaton (Sunkist Youngsters Wrestling Membership) received by tech fall over Jasmine Hernandez (Scots Wrestling Academy) TF 10-0

53: Alisha Howk (Sunkist Youngsters Wrestling Membership) received by tech fall over Marissa Gallegos (Colorado Mesa College) TF 13-2

53: Felicity Taylor (McKendree Bearcat Wrestling Membership) received by resolution over Melanie Mendoza (Crew Twister Wrestling Membership) Dec 3-2

57: Cheyenne Sisenstein (Twister Wrestling Membership) received by resolution over Brenda Reyna (TMWC/ BEARCAT WC) Dec 8-2

57: Cameron Guerin (TMWC/ BEARCAT WC) received by tech fall over Amanda Martinez (Cardinal Wrestling Membership) TF 11-0

57: Bridgette Obligation (Patriot Wrestling Membership) received by resolution over Tiana Jackson (Menlo Wrestling Membership) Dec 8-6

57: Lauren Louive (New York Athletic Membership) received by tech fall over Shauna Kemp (TMWC) TF 12-2

62: Ana Luciano (Twister Wrestling Membership) received by resolution over Michaela Beck (Sunkist Youngsters Wrestling Membership) Dec 3-2

62: Jennifer Web page (TMWC/ NLWC) received by tech fall over Morgan Norris (Blue Chip Wrestling Membership) TF 11-0

62: Julia Salata (New York Athletic Membership) received by tech fall over Zoe Nowicki (Bulldog Wrestling Membership) TF 12-0

62: Desiree Zavala (Olympiad Wresting) received by tech fall over Waipuilani Estrella- Beauchamp (Warrior Wrestling Membership) TF 12-2

76: Jordan Nelson (Life College) received by resolution over Sydnee Kimber (McKendree Bearcat Wrestling Membership) Dec 8-3

76: Yelena Makoyed (Cardinal Wrestling Membership) received by tech fall over Marlynne Deede (Twin Cities RTC) TF 12-2

76: Kylie Welker (TMWC) received by tech fall over Randi Beltz (ARMY (WCAP)) TF 12-2

76: Jackie Cataline (TMWC) received by resolution over Joye Levendusky (McKendree Bearcat Wrestling Membership) Dec 3-0

76: Nkechinyere Nwankwo (RISE RTC) received by fall over Mariah Harris (Johnstown) Fall 1:09



Supply hyperlink