November 28, 2022


The occasion finals start in gymnastics for the 2020 Tokyo Olympics this night, with 4 of the ten gold medals to be awarded being handed out this night.

Baseball opening spherical video games additionally proceed within the uncommon double-elimination format getting used on the Video games. America has superior in pool play with wins over South Korea and Israel.

And in observe and discipline the race to find out the world’s quickest human is tonight within the males’s 100m sprint last, with Trayvon Bromell and Ronnie Baker of the USA each co-favorites at +275 to win the title at DraftKings Sportsbook.

It’s additionally one of many extra enjoyable occasions for followers to observe, because the BMX freestyle gold medals might be awarded for each men and women in prime time on the east coast beginning at 9:10 p.m. and 10:20 p.m. respectively.

And at 8:45 a.m. ET, it’s not fairly a must-win match for USA males’s volleyball, nevertheless it’s nonetheless an important one towards Argentina.

Full Olympics schedule for Sunday, August 1st by occasion

Creative gymnastics

4:00 a.m. ET (Sunday)
Males’s Ground Train last

4:45 a.m. ET (Sunday)
Girls’s Vault last

5:44 a.m. ET (Sunday)
Males’s Pommel Horse last

6:27 a.m. ET (Sunday)
Girls’s Uneven Bars last

Badminton

12:00 a.m. ET (Sunday)
Males’s Singles semifinals

7:30 a.m. ET (Sunday)
Girls’s Singles medal matches

Baseball

11:00 p.m. ET (Saturday)
Spherical 1:

6:00 a.m. ET (Sunday)
Spherical 1:

Basketball

9:00 p.m. ET (Saturday)
Girls’s Preliminary Spherical, Group A: Canada vs. Spain

12:30 a.m. ET (Sunday)
Males’s Preliminary Spherical, Group C: Argentina vs. Japan

4:20 a.m. ET (Sunday)
Males’s Preliminary spherical, Group C: Spain vs. Slovenia

8:00 a.m. ET (Sunday)
Girls’s Preliminary Spherical, Group A: Republic of Korea vs. Serbia

Boxing

10:00 p.m. ET (Saturday) to 12:40 a.m. ET (Sunday)
Girls’s Fly quarterfinals
Males’s Feather quarterfinals
Males’s Welter Semifinal 1
Males’s Center quarterfinals
Males’s Gentle Heavy Semifinal 1
Males’s Tremendous Heavy quarterfinals

4:00 a.m. to six:40 a.m. ET (Sunday)
Girls’s Fly quarterfinals
Males’s Feather quarterfinals
Males’s Welter Semifinal 2
Males’s Center quarterfinals
Males’s Gentle Heavy Semifinal 2
Males’s Tremendous Heavy quarterfinals

Biking, BMX Freestyle

9:10 p.m. ET (Saturday)
Girls’s Park last

10:20 p.m. ET (Saturday)
Males’s Park last

Diving

2:00 a.m. ET (Sunday)
Girls’s 3m Springboard last

Equestrian

6:45 p.m. ET (Saturday)
Eventing Cross Nation Group and Particular person

6:00 a.m. ET (Sunday)
Leaping coaching

Fencing

8:00 p.m. ET (Saturday) to 1:50 a.m. ET (Sunday)
Males’s Foil Group quarterfinals, semifinals, placements

5:30 a.m. ET (Sunday)
Males’s Foil Group Bronze and Gold and medal matches

Golf

6:30 p.m. ET (Saturday)
Males’s Particular person Stroke Play, Spherical 4

Handball

8:00 p.m. ET (Saturday)
Males’s Preliminary Spherical, Group B: Portugal vs. Japan

10:00 p.m. ET (Saturday)
Males’s Preliminary Spherical, Group B: Egypt vs. Bahrain

1:15 a.m. ET (Sunday)
Males’s Preliminary Spherical, Group A: Spain vs. Argentina

3:15 a.m. ET (Sunday)
Males’s Preliminary Spherical, Group A: Norway vs. France

6:30 a.m. ET (Sunday)
Males’s Preliminary Spherical, Group A: Germany vs. Brazil

8:30 a.m. ET (Sunday)
Males’s Preliminary Spherical, Group B: Denmark vs. Sweden

Hockey

8:30 p.m. ET (Saturday)
Males’s quarterfinal

11:00 p.m. ET (Saturday)
Males’s quarterfinal

5:30 a.m. ET (Sunday)
Males’s quarterfinal

8:00 a.m. ET (Sunday)
Males’s quarterfinal

Crusing

11:05 p.m. ET (Saturday)
Blended Multihull – Nacra 17 Foiling – Races 10-12
Girls’s Two Individual Dinghy – 470 – Races 7-8
Males’s Two Individual Dinghy – 470 – Races 7-8

1:33 a.m. ET (Sunday)
Males’s One Individual Dinghy – Laser – Medal race

2:05 a.m. ET (Sunday)
Males’s One Individual Dinghy (Heavyweight) – Finn, Races 9-10

2:33 a.m. ET (Sunday)
Girls’s One Individual Dinghy – Laser Radial – Medal race

Taking pictures

7:30 p.m. ET (Saturday)
25m Speedy Hearth Pistol Males’s Qualification, Stage 1

10:30 p.m. ET (Saturday)
50m Rifle 3 Positions Males’s Pre-Occasion coaching

Swimming schedule

Full schedule right here

Observe and Subject

8:10 p.m. to 11:00 p.m. ET (Saturday)
Girls’s Hammer Throw Qualification, Teams A and B
Girls’s 3000m Steeplechase, Spherical 1, Heats 1-3
Girls’s Lengthy Soar Qualification, Teams A and B
Girls’s Shot Put last
Males’s 400m Spherical 1, Heats 1-6

6:00 a.m. to eight:55 a.m. ET (Sunday)
Males’s Excessive Soar last
Males’s 100m Semifinals 1-3
Girls’s 100m Hurdles Semifinals 1-3
Girls’s Triple Soar Closing
Males’s 800m Semifinals 1-3
Males’s 400m Hurdles Semifinals 1-3
Males’s 100m Closing

Desk Tennis

9:00 p.m. ET (Saturday)
Males’s Group Spherical of 16: Hong Kong vs. France
Girls’s Group Spherical of 16: Australia vs. Germany
Girls’s Group Spherical of 16: Republic of Korea vs. Poland
Males’s Group Spherical of 16: Chinese language Taipei vs. Croatia

1:30 a.m. ET (Sunday)
Girls’s Group Spherical of 16: China vs. Austria
Males’s Group Spherical of 16: Brazil vs. Serbia
Girls’s Group Spherical of 16: France vs. Singapore
Males’s Group Spherical of 16: Slovenia vs. Republic of Korea

6:30 a.m. ET (Sunday)
Males’s Group Spherical of 16: Portugal vs. Germany
Girls’s Group Spherical of 16: Hungary vs. Japan
Girls’s Group Spherical of 16: Chinese language Taipei
Males’s Group Spherical of 16: China vs. Egypt

Tennis

Schedule TBD

Volleyball (Seaside, Indoor)

Full schedule right here

Water polo

1:00 a.m. ET (Sunday)
Girls’s Preliminary spherical, Group B: Hungary vs. China

2:30 a.m. ET (Sunday)
Girls’s Preliminary Spherical, Group A: Netherlands vs. Canada

5:20 a.m. ET (Sunday)
Girls’s Preliminary Spherical, Group B: ROC vs. Japan

6:50 a.m. ET (Sunday)
Girls’s Preliminary Spherical, Group A: Australia vs. South Africa

Weightlifting

12:50 a.m. ET (Sunday)
Girls’s 76kg Group B

6:50 a.m. ET (Sunday)
Girls’s 76kg Group A

Wrestling

10:00 p.m. ET (Saturday)
MGR 60kg/130kg, WFS 76kg 1/8 Fin, Quarterfinals

5:15 a.m. ET (Sunday)
Males’s Greco-Roman 60kg Semifinal
Males’s Greco-Roman 130kg Semifinal
Girls’s Freestyle 76kg Semifinal



Supply hyperlink