November 29, 2022


NEW DELHI: The Indian males’s archery staff of Pravin Jadhav, Atanu Das and Tarundeep Rai suffered a 0-6 defeat by the hands of heavyweights Korea within the males’s staff quarterfinal on the Tokyo Olympics on Monday.
Following is the whole schedule of Indian motion on July 26:
FENCING
5:30 AM: Ladies’s Sabre Particular person Desk of 64 (Bhavani Devi loses 7-15 towards the world No. 3 Manon Brunet of France in Spherical of 32 of girls’s Sabre occasion)
ARCHERY
6:00 AM: Males’s Group 1/8 Eliminations ( Indian staff of Atanu, Tarundeep and Jadhav lose to Korea 0-6 in quarters, bow out of males’s staff archery occasion)
SHOOTING
6:30 AM: Skeet Males’s Qualification – Day 2 (Mairaj Khan and Angad Vir Singh Bajwa fail to qualify for males’s skeet ultimate)
TABLE TENNIS
6:30 AM: Males’s Singles Spherical 2 (Sharath Kamal enters third spherical)
TABLE TENNIS
8:30 AM: Ladies’s Singles Spherical 2 (Sutirtha Mukherjee knocked out in straight video games by Yu Fu of Portugal in Spherical 2 of girls’s singles)

Tokyo Olympics-Schedule Template

SAILING
8:35 AM: Males’s One Particular person Dinghy – Laser – Race 02 (Vishnu Saravanan)
Adopted by Race 03 (Vishnu completed twentieth in Race 02 and twenty fourth in Race 03)
BADMINTON
9:10 AM: Males’s Doubles Group Play Stage – Group A (Satwiksairaj Rankireddy/Chirag Shetty lose 13-21, 12-21 to Indonesia’s Marcus Fernaldi and Kevin Sanjaya)
TENNIS
9:30 AM Approx: Males’s Singles Second Spherical (Sumit Nagal loses 2-6, 1-6 towards Daniil Medvedev)
SAILING
11:05 AM: Ladies’s One Particular person Dinghy – Laser Radial – Race 03 (Nethra Kumanan)
Adopted by Race 04 (Nethra completed fifteenth in Race 03 and fortieth in Race 04)
TABLE TENNIS
1:00 PM: Ladies’s Singles Spherical 3 (Manika Batra vs Sofia Polcanova of Austria) – ( Manika Batra misplaced 0-4 towards Sofia Polcanova)
BOXING
3:06 PM: Males’s Center (69-75kg) – Spherical of 32 (Ashish Kumar vs Erbieke Tuoheta of China) Ashish Kumar misplaced 0-5 to Erbieke Tuoheta
SWIMMING
3:50 PM: Males’s 200m Butterfly – Warmth 2 (Sajan Prakash) Sajan Prakash completed twenty fourth total, didn’t qualify for semifinals
HOCKEY
5:45 PM: Ladies’s Pool A (India vs Germany) India misplaced 0-2



Supply hyperlink