December 9, 2022


After a year-long delay due to the coronavirus pandemic, the Tokyo Olympics will get underway from Friday. India is sending its largest ever contingent to the Olympic Video games. 120 athletes (67 males, 53 girls) shall be collaborating in Tokyo this summer time.

Listed below are all fixtures, timings of occasions involving Indian athletes on July 30 so to keep on top of things!

FOLLOW |
Tokyo Olympics 2020 Capturing Occasions: Manu finishes fifteenth, Rahi thirty second as Indians fail to enter 25m Pistol last

July 30

4:00 a.m. GOLF Males’s Spherical 2 – Anirban Lahiri & Udayan S Mane

5:00 a.m. EQUESTRIAN

Eventing Dressage Day 1 – Session 1 – Fouaad Mirza (Seigneur Medicott)

5:30 a.m. SHOOTING 25m Pistol Girls’s Qualification Fast – Manu Bhaker & Rahi Sarnobat (At present fifth and twenty fifth respectively)

6:00 a.m. ARCHERY Girls’s Particular person Pre-quarters – Deepika Kumari vs Ksenia Perova (ROC)

6:17 a.m. ATHLETICS Males’s 3000m Steeplechase Spherical 1 – Warmth 2 – AM Sable

8:15 a.m. HOCKEY Girls’s Pool A Match – India vs Eire

8:18 a.m. BOXING Girls’s Light-weight Spherical of 16 (57-60kg) – Simranjeet Kaur Baatth vs Sudaporn Seesondee (THA)

8:27 a.m. ATHLETICS Males’s 400m Hurdles Spherical 1 – Warmth 5 – J Madari Palliyali

8:35 a.m. onwards SAILING 49er Males Race 7, 8 & 9 – Ganapathy Kelapanda and Varun Thakkar

8:45 a.m. onwards ATHLETICS Girls’s 100m warmth – Dutee Chand

8:48 a.m. BOXING Girls’s Welterweight (64-69kg) Spherical of 16

Lovlina Borgohain vs Chen Nien-Chin (TPE)

8:48 a.m. SAILING

Laser Radial Girls Race 9 & 10 – Nethra Kumanan

10:30 a.m. SHOOTING 25m Pistol Girls Closing

11:05 a.m. onwards SAILING Laser Males Race 9 and 10 – Vishnu Saravanan

11:15 a.m. onwards ARCHERY Girls’s Particular person Quarterfinals

12 p.m. onwards BADMINTON

Girls’s Singles Quarterfinal

P.V. Sindhu vs Akane Yamaguchi (JPN)

12:15 p.m. onwards ARCHERY Girls’s Particular person Semifinals

1 p.m. ARCHERY Girls’s Particular person Bronze Medal Match

1:15 p.m. ARCHERY Girls’s Particular person Gold Medal Match

2 p.m. – EQUESTRIAN

Eventing Dressage Day 1 – Session 2 – Fouaad Mirza (Seigneur Medicott)

3 p.m. HOCKEY Males’s Pool A Match – India vs Japan

4:42 p.m. ATHLETICS

4x400m Relay Blended Spherical 1 – Warmth 2 – Alex Antony, Sarthak Bhambri, Revathi Veeramani & Subha Venkatesan

All timings are in IST



Supply hyperlink