September 18, 2022


Tokyo Olympics is all set to start on July 23. India has its largest ever contingent of 119 athletes on the Video games this yr. That is anticipated to be one of the crucial profitable Olympic campaigns in nationwide historical past. Many athletes have proven world-class potential that would presumably win them medals.

Athletes have already began coaching in Tokyo. The Video games will probably be held between July 23 – August 8, with Indian gamers competing on every of these days. Listed below are the streaming particulars and full schedule for all of India’s occasions on the Tokyo Olympics 2020.

Additionally Learn: Tokyo Olympics: India’s High 10 Medal Prospects

Tokyo Olympics streaming particulars for Indian followers

Tokyo Olympics will probably be broadcasted in India by the Sony Sports activities Community. Sony Ten 1 HD/SD, Sony Ten 2 HD/SD and Sony Six will broadcast the Video games in English. Sony Ten 3 HD/SD will broadcast the occasion in Hindi. Stay streaming of the Olympics will probably be obtainable on the Sony LIV App. Doordarshan will reside telecast all of India’s occasions on the Tokyo Olympics.

India’s schedule on the Tokyo Olympics

July 23, Friday

Archery

5:30 AM IST: Girls’s Particular person [Qualification]

9:30 AM IST: Males’s Particular person [Qualification]

Take a look at the Tokyo Olympics Medal Tally.

July 24, Saturday

Archery

6:00 AM IST: Combined Staff [Qualification]

10:45 AM IST: Combined Staff [Medal Matches]

Badminton

8:50 AM IST: Males’s Doubles [Preliminaries]

9:30 AM IST: Males’s Singles [Preliminaries]

Equestrian

Particular person Dressage Grand Prix Day 1

Hockey

Males’s Staff

6:30 AM IST: India vs New Zealand

Girls’s Staff

5:15 PM IST: India vs Netherlands

Judo

7:30 AM IST: Girls’s 48 kg

Rowing

7:50 AM IST: Males’s Light-weight double sculls

Capturing

9:30 AM IST: Males’s 10 M Air Pistol [Qualification]

12:00 PM IST: Males’s 10 M Air Pistol [Medal Matches]

5:00 AM IST: Girls’s 10 M Air Rifle [Qualification]

7:15 AM IST: Girls’s 10 M Air Rifle [Medal Matches]

Additionally Learn: Full record of Indian males athletes who’ve certified for Tokyo Olympics 2020

Desk Tennis

5:30 AM IST: Males’s Particular person

5:30 AM IST: Girls’s Particular person

7:45 AM IST: Combined Doubles

Boxing

8:00 AM IST: Girls’s Welterweight

9:54 AM IST: Males’s Welterweight [Round of 32]

Weightlifting

10:20 AM IST: Girls’s 49 kg class

July 25, Sunday

Badminton

7:10 AM IST: Girls’s Singles [All group stage from July 26-29]

Boxing

7:30 AM IST: Girls’s Flyweight

8:48 AM IST: Males’s Light-weight

Equestrian

Particular person Dressage Grand Prix – Day 2

Gymnastics

6:30 AM IST-Girls’s All-around [Qualifications]

Hockey

Males’s staff

3:00 PM IST: India vs Australia

Rowing

8:35 AM IST: Males’s Laser Heats

11:05 AM IST: Girls’s Laser Radial Heats

Capturing

5:30 AM IST: Girls’s 10 M Air Pistol [Qualification]

7:45 AM IST: Girls’s 10 M Air Pistol [Medal Matches]

9:30 AM IST: Males’s 10 M Air Rifle [Qualification]

12:00 PM IST: Males’s 10 M Air Rifle [Medal Matches]

6:00 AM IST: Males’s Skeet [Qualification]

Desk Tennis

6:30 AM IST: Combined Doubles [Quarterfinals]

4:30 PM IST: Combined Doubles [Semi-finals]

10:30 AM IST: Males’s Singles

10:30 AM IST: Girls’s Singles

Swimming

3:32 PM IST: Girls’s 100 meter backstroke heats

3:52 PM IST: Males’s 200 meter freestyle heats

4:49 PM IST: Males’s 100 meter backstroke heats

July 26, Monday

Archery

6:00 AM IST: Males’s Staff [Round of 16]

10:15 AM IST: Males’s Staff [Medal Round]

Boxing

7:30 AM IST: Males’s Flyweight

9:06 AM IST: Males’s Middleweight

Fencing

5:30 AM IST: Girls’s Sabre Occasion [All rounds]

Hockey

Girls’s Staff

5:45 PM IST: India vs Germany

Crusing

8:35 AM IST: Males’s Laser Heats

11:05 AM IST: Girls’s Laser Radial Heats

Capturing

12:20 PM IST: Males’s Skeet [Final]

Desk Tennis

6:30 AM IST: Males’s Singles [Round 2]

11:00 AM IST: Males’s Singles [Round 3]

6:30 AM IST: Girls’s Singles [Round 2]

11:00 AM IST: Girls’s Singles [Round 3]

4:30 PM IST: Combined Staff [Bronze medal match]

5:30 PM IST: Combined Staff [Gold medal match]

Swimming

7:07 AM IST: Males’s 200 meter freestyle semi-final

8:01 AM IST: Males’s 100 meter backstroke semi-final

8:23 AM IST: Girls’s 100 meter backstroke semi-final

3:59 PM IST: Males’s 200 meter butterfly heats

July 27, Tuesday

Archery

6:00 AM IST: Males’s and Girls’s [Group stages]

Boxing

7:30 AM IST: Males’s Welterweight

9:36 AM IST: Girls’s Light-weight

10:09 AM IST: Girls’s Welterweight

Hockey

Males’s Staff

6:30 AM IST: India vs Spain

Rowing

5:50 AM IST: Males’s Light-weight double sculls

Crusing

11:20 AM: Males’s 49er heats

Capturing

5:30 AM IST: 10 M Air Pistol Combined Staff [Qualification]

7:30 AM IST: 10 M Air Pistol Combined Staff [Bronze and gold medal match]

9:45 AM IST: 10 M Air Rifle Combined Staff [Qualification]

11:45 AM IST: 10 M Air Rifle Combined Staff [Bronze and gold medal matches]

Desk Tennis

5:30 AM IST: Males’s and Girls’s Singles [Round 3]

Swimming

7:13 AM IST: Males’s 200 meter freestyle last

7:21 AM IST: Girls’s 100 meter backstroke last

7:29 AM IST: Males’s 100 meter backstroke last

8:05 AM IST: Males’s 200 meter butterfly semi-final

July 28, Wednesday

Archery

6:00 AM IST: Males’s and Girls’s Particular person [Qualifcation]

Boxing

8:00 AM IST: Girls’s Middleweight

Equestrian

Particular person Dressage Grand Prix

Hockey

Girls’s staff

6:30 AM IST: India vs Nice Britain

Crusing

Males’s 49er heats

Desk Tennis

6:30 AM IST: Girls’s Singles [Quarterfinal]

7:30 AM IST: Girls’s Singles [Quarterfinal]

Swimming

7:19 AM IST: Males’s 200 meter butterfly last

July 29, Thursday

Archery

6:00 AM IST: Males’s and Girls’s Particular person [qualification]

Badminton

5:30 AM IST: Girls’s Singles Spherical of 16

5:30 AM IST: Males’s Doubles Quarterfinals

1:30 AM IST: Males’s Singles Spherical of 16

Boxing

7:30 AM IST: Males’s Middleweight

8:33 AM IST: Males’s Superheavyweight

9:36 AM IST: Girls’s Flyweight

Golf

4:00 AM IST: Males’s particular person spherical 1

Gymnastics

4:20 AM IST: Girls’s all-around last

Hockey

Males’s staff

India vs Argentina

Rowing

6:20 AM IST: Males’s Light-weight double sculls last

Capturing

5:30 AM IST: Girls’s 25 M Air Pistol Precision Stage

Desk Tennis

7:30 AM -Girls’s Singles semi-final

4:30 PM IST – Girls’s Singles Bronze medal match

5:30 PM IST – Girls’s Gold medal match

11:30 AM IST – Males’s Singles Semi-final

July 30, Friday

Archery

6:00 AM IST: Girls’s Particular person Spherical of 16

11:15 AM IST: Girls’s Medal Rounds

Athletics

5:30 AM IST: Males’s 3000 meter steeplechase heats

7:25 AM IST: Males’s 400 meter hurdles

8:10 AM IST: Girls’s 100 meter heats

4:30 PM IST: 4X400 Combined Realy heats

Badminton

5:30 AM IST: Girls’s Singles Quarterfinals

12:00 PM IST: Males’s Doubles Semifinal

Boxing

7:30 AM IST: Girls’s Light-weight

8:33 AM IST: Girls’s Welterweight quarterfinals

9:06 AM IST: Males’s Welterweight quarterfinals

Equestrian

Particular person Dressage Session

Golf

4:00 AM IST: Males’s Particular person Spherical 2

Hockey

Girls’s staff

8:15 AM IST: India vs Eire

Males’s staff

3:00 PM IST: India vs Japan

Crusing

Males’s 49er heats

Males’s laser heats

Girls’s Laser Radial Heats

Capturing

5:30 AM IST: Girls’s 25 M Air Pistol Fast Qualification and Ultimate

Desk Tennis

4:30 PM IST: Males’s Singles Bronze medal match

5:30 PM IST: Males’s Singles Gold medal match

July 31, Saturday

Archery

6:00 AM IST: Males’s Particular person spherical of 16

11:15 AM IST: Males’s Particular person medal rounds

Athletics

3:45 PM IST: Girls’s 100 M semifinal

6:00 AM IST: Girls’s Discus Throw qualification

3:45 PM IST: Males’s Lengthy Leap {Qualifications}

6:05 PM IST: 4X400 Combined Relay Ultimate

Badminton

5:30 AM IST: Males’s Singles quarterfinal

2:30 PM IST: Girls’s Singles semi-final

2:30 PM IST: Males’s Doubles Ultimate

Boxing

7:30 AM IST: Males’s Flyweight Spherical of 16

8:33 AM IST: Girls’s Light-weight Spherical of 16

9:36 AM IST: Girls’s Middleweight quarterfinals

Equestrian

Particular person Eventing Dressage

Golf

4:00 AM IST: Males’s Particular person Spherical 3

Hockey

Girls’s Staff

8:45 AM IST: India vs South Africa

Crusing

Males’s 49er heats

Males’s Laser Medal Race

Girls’s Laser Radial Heats

Capturing

8:30 AM IST: Girls’s 50 M Rifle 3 positions [qualification and final]

August 1, Sunday

Athletics

5:35 PM IST: Males’s 400 Meter hurdles semi-finals

Badminton

9:30 AM IST: Males’s Singles Semi-finals

5:00 PM IST: Girls’s Singles last

Boxing

7:30 AM IST: Girls’s Flyweight quarterfinals

8:33 AM IST: Males’s Welterweight semifinals

8:48 AM IST: Males’s Middleweight quarterfinals

9:36 AM IST: Males’s Superheavyweight quarterfinals

Hockey

6:00 AM IST: Males’s Staff quarterfinals

August 2, Monday

Athletics

7:00 AM IST: Girls’s 200 meter heats

3:55 PM IST: Girls’s 200 meter semi-finals

5:45 PM IST: Males’s 3000 meter Steeplechase last

6:50 AM IST: Males’s Lengthy Leap last

4:30 PM IST: Girls’s Discus Throw last

Equestrian

Particular person Eventing Leaping

Hockey

6:00 AM IST: Girls’s Staff quarterfinals

Crusing

Males’s 49er medal race

Capturing

8:00 AM IST: Males’s 50 M Rifle 3 positions [Qualification and finals]

August 3, Tuesday

Athletics

8:50 AM IST: Males’s 400 meter hurdles last

6:20 PM IST: Girls’s 200 meter last

5:50 AM IST: Girls’s Javelin throw qualification

3:45 PM IST: Males’s Shot Put Qualification

Boxing

7:30 AM IST: Males’s Flyweight quarterfinals

8:18 AM IST: Males’s Light-weight quarterfinals

9:05 AM IST: Girls’s Light-weight quarterfinals

Hockey

7:00 AM IST: Males’s Staff semi-finals

Wrestling

8:00 AM IST: Girls’s 62 kg freestyle [Round of 16/quarterfinals/semifinals]

August 4, Wednesday

Athletics

5:35 AM IST: Males’s Javelin Throw {qualifications}

Boxing

10:30 AM IST: Girls’s Flyweight semifinals

11:00 AM IST: Girls’s Welterweight semifinals

11:33 AM IST: Males’s Superheavyweight semifinals

Equestrian

Particular person leaping last

Golf

4:00 AM IST: Girls’s Particular person Spherical 1

Hockey

7:00 AM IST: Girls’s staff quarterfinals

Wrestling

7:30 AM IST: Girls’s 62 kg freestyle [Repechage, final]

8:00 AM IST: Males’s 57 kg freestyle [Round of 16/quarterfinals/semifinals]

8:00 AM IST: Males’s 86 kg freestyle [Round of 16/quarterfinals/semifinals]

8:00 AM IST: Girls’s 57 kg freestyle [Round of 16/quarterfinals/semifinals]

Additionally Learn: Tokyo Olympics: Full record of males’s and girls’s subject hockey fixtures

August 5, Thursday

Athletics

1:00 PM IST: Males’s 20 km stroll

7:35 AM IST: Males’s Shot put last

Boxing

10:30 AM IST: Girls’s Light-weight semifinals

11:00 AM IST: Males’s Flyweight semifinals

11:33 AM IST: Males’s Flyweight semifinals

Golf

4:00 AM IST: Girls’s Particular person Spherical 2

Hockey

7:00 AM IST: Males’s bronze medal match

3:30 PM IST Males’s Gold medal match

Wrestling

7:30 AM IST: Males’s 57 kg freestyle [Repechage, final]

Males’s 86kg freestyle [Repechage, final]

Girls’s 57 kg freestyle [Repechage, final]

Girls’s 53 kg freestyle [Round of 16/quarterfinals/semifinals]

August 6, Friday

Athletics

Males’s 50 km race stroll

1:00 PM IST: Girls’s 20 km race stroll

4:55 PM IST: Males’s 4X400 meter relay heats

5:20 PM IST: Girls’s Javelin throw last

Boxing

10 :30 AM IST: Girls’s Middleweight semifinals

11:02 AM IST: Males’s Light-weight semifinals

Golf

4:00 AM IST: Girls’s Particular person Spherical 3

Hockey

7:00 AM IST: Girls’s Bronze medal match

3:30 PM IST: Girls’s Gold medal match

Wrestling

7:30 AM IST: Girls’s 53 kg freestyle [Repechage, final]

8:00 AM IST: Males’s 65 kg freestyle [Round of 16/quarterfinal/semi-final]

8:00 AM IST: Girls’s 50 kg freestyle [Round of 16/quarterfinal/semi-final]

August 7, Saturday

Athletics

6:20 PM IST: Males’s 4X400 meter relay last

4:30 PM IST: Males’s Javelin Throw Ultimate

Badminton

4:30 PM IST: Males’s Singles Ultimate

Boxing

10:30 AM IST: Males’s Flyweight last

10:45 AM IST: Girls’s Flyweight last

11:15 AM IST: Males’ Middleweight

11:45 AM IST: Girls’s Welterweight last

Golf

4:00 AM IST: Girls’s Particular person Spherical 4

Wrestling

3:15 PM IST: Males’s 65 kg freestyle [repechage/final]

3:15 PM IST: Girls’s 50 kg freestyle [repechage/final]

August 8, Sunday

Boxing

10:30 AM IST: Girls’s Light-weight last

10:45 am IST: Males’s Light-weight last

11:15 AM IST: Girls’s Middleweight last

11:45 AM IST: Males’s Superheavyweight last

Additionally Learn: Tokyo Olympics 2021 Schedule




Supply hyperlink